Baltimore Harbor Leukemia Cup

Race BALTIMORE HARBOR LEUKEMIA CUP - REVISED!

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, October 27, 2010 1:37:12 PM EDT


Division: Multihull (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   18 WILD CARD TIM LAYNE 1.065 1 15:02:46.0 -00:12:31.8 03:25:17.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   27042 TEMPLE OF THE WIND DOUGLAS DYKMAN 1.026 4 15:29:46.0 -00:05:42.8 03:45:28.8 00:20:11.0 2.0
3   OO 1 TRIPLE THREAT TIM LYONS 1.052 2 15:27:50.0 -00:11:19.6 03:49:09.6 00:23:51.8 3.0
4   410 LOLA3 THE WILD CHILD RUSSELL WESDYK 0.937 5 16:05:20.0 00:16:05.2 03:59:14.8 00:33:57.0 4.0
5   362 BAY WINGS JOHN ENDERLE 0.871 6 16:46:15.0 00:38:13.0 04:18:02.0 00:52:44.2 5.0
6T   52441 FITNESS RESOURCE DAVID NEES 1.048 3 15:28:32.0 -00:10:29.4 03:49:01.4 00:23:43.6 RAF 8.0T
DNF   1055 ENDURANCE JEFFREY SHORT 0.780 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 23, 2010 11:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 26.90

Division: PHRF A1 (13 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 8 15:26:19.0 00:32:16.8 03:29:02.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   93499 VALKYRIE DAVID ANDRIL 42 2 15:13:17.0 00:18:49.8 03:29:27.2 00:00:25.0 2.0
3   93801 EURO TRASH GIRL NICOLE WEAVER 54 3 15:18:58.0 00:24:12.6 03:29:45.4 00:00:43.2 3.0
4   46345 WICKED PATRICK SEIDEL 72 9 15:27:32.0 00:32:16.8 03:30:15.2 00:01:13.0 4.0
5   704 MUMMBLES BRAD KAUFFMAN 54 5 15:21:31.0 00:24:12.6 03:32:18.4 00:03:16.2 5.0
6   53520 HERON GREG LEONARD 51 6 15:21:36.0 00:22:51.9 03:33:44.1 00:04:41.9 6.0
7   53352 AIR MAIL TOM CARRICO 72 10 15:33:36.0 00:32:16.8 03:36:19.2 00:07:17.0 7.0
8   32 GOTCHA NATE TOWER 54 7 15:25:45.0 00:24:12.6 03:36:32.4 00:07:30.2 8.0
9   93377 MAGIC DRAGON DAVID POFF 42 4 15:20:29.0 00:18:49.8 03:36:39.2 00:07:37.0 9.0
10   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 11 15:35:15.0 00:32:16.8 03:37:58.2 00:08:56.0 10.0
11   50282 ALTAIR JOHNSON TOM -6 1 15:02:32.0 -00:02:41.4 03:40:13.4 00:11:11.2 11.0
12   73027 EIGTH DEADLY SIN MIKE MULLARKY 72 12 15:37:38.0 00:32:16.8 03:40:21.2 00:11:19.0 12.0
13   93194 DOLCE BOB YIN 72 13 15:44:40.0 00:32:16.8 03:47:23.2 00:18:21.0 13.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 23, 2010 11:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 26.90

Division: PHRF A2 (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53600 PROBLEM CHILD BRIAN JONES 78 1 15:30:50.0 00:34:58.2 03:25:51.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   93 MATERIAL GIRL FRED POTTS 99 5 15:41:03.0 00:44:23.1 03:26:39.9 00:00:48.1 2.0
3   83415 DARK STAR CHAD GILPIN 90 4 15:39:12.0 00:40:21.0 03:28:51.0 00:02:59.2 3.0
4   63264 BLINDING FURY FREDERICK MERTES 78 2 15:36:20.0 00:34:58.2 03:31:21.8 00:05:30.0 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAYMOND PEROUTKA 96 6 15:44:34.0 00:43:02.4 03:31:31.6 00:05:39.8 5.0
6   93575 BANDIT DANIEL ROSSI 78 3 15:36:36.0 00:34:58.2 03:31:37.8 00:05:46.0 6.0
7   40826 KOKOMO EXPRESS BRETT SORENSEN 108 8 15:51:46.0 00:48:25.2 03:33:20.8 00:07:29.0 7.0
8   25559 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER 90 7 15:49:23.0 00:40:21.0 03:39:02.0 00:13:10.2 8.0
9   32599 KRISTANY GLENN HARVEY 99 11 15:53:36.0 00:44:23.1 03:39:12.9 00:13:21.1 9.0
10   53567 MAEVE MARIE GEORGE BROADLIN 96 10 15:53:11.0 00:43:02.4 03:40:08.6 00:14:16.8 10.0
11   43655 WHARF RAT LARRY VAZZANO 93 9 15:52:43.0 00:41:41.7 03:41:01.3 00:15:09.5 11.0
12   93207 GUSTO JONATHAN ZELKEN 108 12 16:04:20.0 00:48:25.2 03:45:54.8 00:20:03.0 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 23, 2010 11:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 26.90

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 132 2 15:55:26.0 00:59:10.8 03:21:15.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83350 INCOMMUNICADO TRACEY / POLK 117 1 15:50:02.0 00:52:27.3 03:22:34.7 00:01:19.5 2.0
3   33746 TORCH PAUL SCOTT 135 3 16:01:54.0 01:00:31.5 03:26:22.5 00:05:07.3 3.0
4   83348 BLAZE STAR PATRICK TEELING 135 4 16:04:33.0 01:00:31.5 03:29:01.5 00:07:46.3 4.0
5   33510 ELVIS TONY MOYNAGH 138 6 16:08:18.0 01:01:52.2 03:31:25.8 00:10:10.6 5.0
6   41762 GAEL FORCE MARK WAGNER 135 8 16:11:27.0 01:00:31.5 03:35:55.5 00:14:40.3 6.0
7   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 7 16:09:36.0 00:56:29.4 03:38:06.6 00:16:51.4 7.0
8   87526 GREY GHOST PHILIP PARISH 132 9 16:12:19.0 00:59:10.8 03:38:08.2 00:16:53.0 8.0
9   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 5 16:07:15.0 00:52:27.3 03:39:47.7 00:18:32.5 9.0
DNC   33 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 129 DNC No Time 00:57:50.1 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 23, 2010 11:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 26.90

Division: PHRF C (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   23467 SWELL JOHN ANDERSON 213 4 15:27:08.0 01:18:48.6 02:28:19.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   3815 ACTAEA MICHAEL CONE 156 1 15:08:22.0 00:57:43.2 02:30:38.8 00:02:19.4 2.0
3   23497 BELLA DONNA ANGELO GUARINO 156 2 15:14:51.0 00:57:43.2 02:37:07.8 00:08:48.4 3.0
4   63184 COOKIE STEVE CULFOGIENIS 168 3 15:21:15.0 01:02:09.6 02:39:05.4 00:10:46.0 4.0
5   53271 OASIS DAVID COPLEY 216 9 15:40:36.0 01:19:55.2 02:40:40.8 00:12:21.4 5.0
6   2742 SAFARI RICH HARRITY 213 8 15:40:04.0 01:18:48.6 02:41:15.4 00:12:56.0 6.0
7   83435 KAIZEN MARK TAYLOR 180 5 15:30:09.0 01:06:36.0 02:43:33.0 00:15:13.6 7.0
8   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 7 15:39:52.0 01:13:15.6 02:46:36.4 00:18:17.0 8.0
9   43438 INGENUITY JOE LOMBARDO 183 6 15:38:05.0 01:07:42.6 02:50:22.4 00:22:03.0 9.0
DNF   93474 WILLOW MICHAEL BRASSERT 210 DNF No Time 01:17:42.0 No Time No Time DNF 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 23, 2010 11:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 22.20

Division: PHRF N (13 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   33400 WITCH'S FLOWER JOHN SHERWOOD 147 6 15:28:26.0 00:54:23.4 02:49:02.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   40254 BUMBLE BEE L. MARK & MARTY WALKER 114 3 15:16:29.0 00:42:10.8 02:49:18.2 00:00:15.6 2.0
3   83053 GREAT ESCAPE JAMES McCUTCHAN 174 8 15:39:28.0 01:04:22.8 02:50:05.2 00:01:02.6 3.0
4   83464 ESCAPADE JC & MV SHERRARD 120 4 15:24:01.0 00:44:24.0 02:54:37.0 00:05:34.4 4.0
5   158 SOUTHERN CROSS BILL ROOS 84 1 15:14:39.0 00:31:04.8 02:58:34.2 00:09:31.6 5.0
6   93352 KOLOHE ANAKIAWIA ROBERT YOHO 84 2 15:15:37.0 00:31:04.8 02:59:32.2 00:10:29.6 6.0
7   32168 DOGWOOD BARK PETER JENSEN 132 9 15:44:32.0 00:48:50.4 03:10:41.6 00:21:39.0 7.0
8   52465 PILOT ERROR KEN HUSTON 72 5 15:26:41.0 00:26:38.4 03:15:02.6 00:26:00.0 8.0
9   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 63 7 15:35:05.0 00:23:18.6 03:26:46.4 00:37:43.8 9.0
10   21440 BIENESTAR NED DUNHAM 189 12 16:28:01.0 01:09:55.8 03:33:05.2 00:44:02.6 10.0
11   33229 SILENT THUNDER JONATHAN STEINBERG 153 10 16:20:53.0 00:56:36.6 03:39:16.4 00:50:13.8 11.0
12   53051 BLUE HERON JOSEPH HADZIMA 144 11 16:27:07.0 00:53:16.8 03:48:50.2 00:59:47.6 12.0
13   72 PARATUS J A CALDWELL 192 13 16:49:19.0 01:11:02.4 03:53:16.6 01:04:14.0 13.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 23, 2010 11:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 22.20

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


These results have been accessed

times since their posting on October 24, 2010.

© 2010, Baltimore City Yacht Association.