Baltimore Harbor Leukemia Cup 2009
Weather at FS Key Bridge at 1206 hours: SSE Wind 16 knots Gusts to 20 knots, Temperature 70F

Division: Multihull (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 52441 FITNESS RESOURCE DAVID NEES 1.048 1 12:58:16.0 -00:04:28.6 01:37:44.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   1 TRIPLE THREAT TIM LYONS 1.046 2 12:59:41.0 -00:04:21.3 01:39:02.3 00:01:17.7 2.0
3   CAT 18 WILD CARD TIM LAYNE 1.156 3 12:51:12.0 -00:13:26.8 01:39:38.8 00:01:54.2 3.0
4   27042 TEMPLE OF THE WIND DOUGLAS DYKMAN 1.026 4 13:08:07.0 -00:02:40.9 01:45:47.9 00:08:03.3 4.0
5   185 RASCAL JIM PARROTT 0.897 5 13:27:14.0 00:12:35.4 01:49:38.6 00:11:54.0 5.0
6   GBR 1 X TARDIS JOHN MORFIT 0.939 6 13:22:29.0 00:07:10.0 01:50:19.0 00:12:34.4 6.0
7   346 REBOOT KURT KOENIG 0.871 7 13:51:30.0 00:18:53.9 02:07:36.1 00:29:51.5 7.0
8   M 18 SILVER STAR ROBERT GAMBLE 0.886 8 13:53:23.0 00:16:54.9 02:11:28.1 00:33:43.4 8.0
DNF   410 LOLA3 THE WILD CHILD RUSSELL WESDYK 0.949 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 11.0T
DNC   228 TRIANGLE GARY SPESARD 1.015 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 24, 2009 11:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.20

Division: PHRF A1 (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 704 MUMMBLES TEAM MUMMBLES 54 2 12:50:45.0 00:15:28.8 01:40:16.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   93499 VALKYRIE DAVID ANDRIL 39 3 12:52:30.0 00:11:10.8 01:46:19.2 00:06:03.0 2.0
3   37001 DIESEL unknown 36 4 12:54:26.0 00:10:19.2 01:49:06.8 00:08:50.6 3.0
4   51334 SHINNECOCK JAMES PRALEY 54 5 13:05:12.0 00:15:28.8 01:54:43.2 00:14:27.0 4.0
5   93377 MAGIC DRAGON DAVID POFF 42 6 13:08:05.0 00:12:02.4 02:01:02.6 00:20:46.4 5.0
DNC   USA 29206 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 48 DNC No Time 00:13:45.6 No Time No Time DNC 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 24, 2009 10:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.20

Division: PHRF A2 (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER 90 1 13:00:31.0 00:25:48.0 01:34:43.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 2 12:56:56.0 00:20:38.4 01:36:17.6 00:01:34.6 2.0
3   USA 82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 3 13:05:52.0 00:20:38.4 01:45:13.6 00:10:30.6 3.0
4   63264 BLINDING FURY FREDERICK MERTES 72 4 13:10:01.0 00:20:38.4 01:49:22.6 00:14:39.6 4.0
5   67 AMRITHA NATE TOWER 78 5 13:15:54.0 00:22:21.6 01:53:32.4 00:18:49.4 5.0
6   73027 EIGHT DEADLY SIN MIKE MULLARKY 72 6 13:14:37.0 00:20:38.4 01:53:58.6 00:19:15.6 6.0
7   93194 DOLCE BOB YIN 72 7 13:18:12.0 00:20:38.4 01:57:33.6 00:22:50.6 7.0
8   51208 WINDALIER THAD BENCH 75 8 13:29:32.0 00:21:30.0 02:08:02.0 00:33:19.0 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 24, 2009 11:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.20

Division: PHRF A3 (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93 MATERIAL GIRL FRED POTTS 99 2 12:51:12.0 00:28:22.8 01:17:49.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83350 INCOMMUNICADO TRACEY/ POLK 117 3 13:10:38.0 00:33:32.4 01:32:05.6 00:14:16.4 2.0
3   40826 KOKOMO EXPRESS BRETT SORENSEN 108 4 13:16:54.0 00:30:57.6 01:40:56.4 00:23:07.2 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 13:16:24.0 00:27:31.2 01:43:52.8 00:26:03.6 4.0
5   USA 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 6 13:26:01.0 00:33:32.4 01:47:28.6 00:29:39.4 5.0
6   32599 KRISTANY GLENN HARVEY 99 7 13:25:29.0 00:28:22.8 01:52:06.2 00:34:17.0 6.0
DNC   53237 JEOPARDY PETER SWARTZ 111 DNC No Time 00:31:49.2 No Time No Time DNC 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 24, 2009 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.20

Division: PHRF B (13 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83348 BLAZE STAR PAT & AMY TEELING 135 3 13:24:29.0 00:38:42.0 01:35:47.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 132 4 13:24:30.0 00:37:50.4 01:36:39.6 00:00:52.6 2.0
3   33746 TORCH PAUL W. SCOTT 135 5 13:26:46.0 00:38:42.0 01:38:04.0 00:02:17.0 3.0
4   USA 3815 ACTAEA MICHAEL M. CONE 156 6 13:33:15.0 00:44:43.2 01:38:31.8 00:02:44.8 4.0
5   33510 ELVIS TONY MOYNAGH 138 7 13:30:21.0 00:39:33.6 01:40:47.4 00:05:00.4 5.0
6   73113 CRACKERJACK ALAN KRULISCH 123 8 13:26:20.0 00:35:15.6 01:41:04.4 00:05:17.4 6.0
7   93282 FIRST LOVE GUILLIAUME LOUW 135 9 13:29:47.0 00:38:42.0 01:41:05.0 00:05:18.0 7.0
8   41762 GAEL FORCE MARK WAGNER 135 10 13:30:16.0 00:38:42.0 01:41:34.0 00:05:47.0 8.0
9   33 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 129 11 13:30:27.0 00:36:58.8 01:43:28.2 00:07:41.2 9.0
10   302 ESCAPE PLAN TED RESHETILOFF 120 12 13:29:55.0 00:34:24.0 01:45:31.0 00:09:44.0 10.0
11   33229 SILENT THUNDER SHELDON MANDEL 153 13 13:41:43.0 00:43:51.6 01:47:51.4 00:12:04.4 11.0
DNC   USA 73106 THIN FLOAT ML GUNTHER R FRANZ 129 DNC No Time 00:36:58.8 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   83173 TINS CHUCK McCAN 129 DNC No Time 00:36:58.8 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 24, 2009 11:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.20

Division: PHRF CD (5 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93195 FREESTYLE DOUG ABBOTT 213 2 13:47:26.0 01:01:03.6 01:31:22.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   2742 SAFARI RICH HARRITY 213 3 13:55:00.0 01:01:03.6 01:38:56.4 00:07:34.0 2.0
3   93279 VITE PAUL TAYLOR 174 4 13:47:50.0 00:49:52.8 01:42:57.2 00:11:34.8 3.0
4   USA 55 INCORRIGIBLE ROBERT SEIDEL 168 5 14:03:15.0 00:48:09.6 02:00:05.4 00:28:43.0 4.0
DNC   2681 REDRUM CARL ENGEL 213 DNC No Time 01:01:03.6 No Time No Time DNC 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 24, 2009 11:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.20

Division: PHRF N (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   33400 WITCH'S FLOWER JOHN SHERWOOD III 147 2 13:45:25.0 00:42:08.4 01:43:16.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   33007 MERRITT ERIC VOHR 174 3 13:55:30.0 00:49:52.8 01:45:37.2 00:02:20.6 2.0
3   40254 BUMBLE BEE LOREN M. WALKER 114 4 13:39:39.0 00:32:40.8 01:46:58.2 00:03:41.6 3.0
4   83464 ESCAPADE JC & MV SHERRARD 120 5 13:42:23.0 00:34:24.0 01:47:59.0 00:04:42.4 4.0
5   53567 MAEVE MARIE GEORGE BROADBIN 96 6 13:35:50.0 00:27:31.2 01:48:18.8 00:05:02.2 5.0
6   93352 KOLOHE ANAKALIA ROBERT YOHO 84 7 13:34:05.0 00:24:04.8 01:50:00.2 00:06:43.6 6.0
7   158 SOUTHERN CROSS BILL ROOS 84 8 13:35:23.0 00:24:04.8 01:51:18.2 00:08:01.6 7.0
8   43765 X-CITATION2 CLARKE V. SLAYMAKER 60 9 13:29:39.0 00:17:12.0 01:52:27.0 00:09:10.4 8.0
DNC   83053 GREAT ESCAPE JAMES McCUTCHAN 174 DNC No Time 00:49:52.8 No Time No Time DNC 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 24, 2009 11:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.20

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: ROBERT GREENFIELD


These results have been accessed

times since their posting on October 25, 2009.

© 2009, Baltimore City Yacht Association.