Ft McHenry Series

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 19, 2017 10:18:50 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 2 1 4 1 8.00 1
2 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 1 12/DNC 1 2 16.00 2
3 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 4 2 5 8 19.00 3
4 293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 3 12/DNC 3 3 21.00 4
5 52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 6 12/DNC 2 6 26.00 5
6 25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 5 12/DNC 9 4 30.00 6
7 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 12/DNC 3 6 10 31.00 7
8 252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 7 12/DNC 8 7 34.00 8
9 42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 12/DNC 12/DNC 7 9 40.00 9
10 82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 41.00 10
11 42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 9/DNF 12/DNC 10 11 42.00 11

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: PHRF B (13 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 1 2 1 1 5.00 1
2 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 2 3 3 7 15.00 2
3 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 14/DNC 1 2 3 20.00 3
4 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 4 5 6 6 21.00 4
5 73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 3 14/DNC 4 4 25.00 5
6 97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 10/DNF 4 7 5 26.00 6
7 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 6 14/DNC 8 2 30.00 7
8 53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 10/DNF 6 10 11/DNF 37.00 8
9 163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 5 14/DNC 5 14/DNC 38.00 9
10 83052 JEM-N-I BRETT BERKLEY 7 14/DNC 12 11/DNF 44.00 10
11 53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 14/DNC 14/DNC 11 11/DNF 50.00 11
12 73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 14/DNC 14/DNC 9 14/DNC 51.00 12
13 22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 56.00 13

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (24 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 2 1 4 1 10.00 1
2 43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 1 2 1 1 16.00 2
3 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 1 12/DNC 1 2 29.00 3
4 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 4 2 5 8 30.00 4
5 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 2 3 3 7 33.00 5
6 293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 3 12/DNC 3 3 35.00 6
7 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 14/DNC 1 2 3 40.00 7
8 52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 6 12/DNC 2 6 44.00 8
9 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 4 5 6 6 44.00 9
10 97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 10/DNF 4 7 5 50.00 10
11 25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 5 12/DNC 9 4 54.00 11
12 73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 3 14/DNC 4 4 55.00 12
13 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 12/DNC 3 6 10 56.00 13
14 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 6 14/DNC 8 2 60.00 14
15 252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 7 12/DNC 8 7 61.00 15
16 53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 10/DNF 6 10 11/DNF 69.00 16
17 163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 5 14/DNC 5 14/DNC 73.00 17
18 42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 12/DNC 12/DNC 7 9 78.00 18
19 42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 9/DNF 12/DNC 10 11 79.00 19
20 82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 83.00 20
21 83052 JEM-N-I BRETT BERKLEY 7 14/DNC 12 11/DNF 83.00 21
22 53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 14/DNC 14/DNC 11 11/DNF 93.00 22
23 73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 14/DNC 14/DNC 9 14/DNC 94.00 23
24 22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 100.00 24

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.