Ft McHenry Series

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, September 21, 2017 9:35:42 AM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:13:31.0 00:06:36.0 00:46:55.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:09:50.0 00:02:51.6 00:46:58.4 00:00:03.4 2.0
3   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 2 19:13:30.0 00:05:30.0 00:48:00.0 00:01:05.0 3.0
4   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 19:15:42.0 00:06:36.0 00:49:06.0 00:02:11.0 4.0
5   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:14:36.0 00:05:16.8 00:49:19.2 00:02:24.2 5.0
6   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 5 19:15:26.0 00:05:43.2 00:49:42.8 00:02:47.8 6.0
7   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:17:35.0 00:06:36.0 00:50:59.0 00:04:04.0 7.0
8   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 8 19:17:51.0 00:06:09.6 00:51:41.4 00:04:46.4 8.0
9   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 9 19:18:16.0 00:05:43.2 00:52:32.8 00:05:37.8 9.0
10   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 10 19:19:15.0 00:05:30.0 00:53:45.0 00:06:50.0 10.0
11   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 11 19:27:09.0 00:05:16.8 01:01:52.2 00:14:57.2 11.0
Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 19, 2017 18:20:00.0 Length (nm) = 4.40

Division: PHRF B (13 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 2 19:21:59.0 00:09:27.6 00:47:31.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 3 19:22:58.0 00:09:40.8 00:48:17.2 00:00:45.8 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:20:26.0 00:07:02.4 00:48:23.6 00:00:52.2 3.0
4   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 6 19:24:58.0 00:10:07.2 00:49:50.8 00:02:19.4 4.0
5   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 7 19:25:38.0 00:10:07.2 00:50:30.8 00:02:59.4 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:24:27.0 00:08:48.0 00:50:39.0 00:03:07.6 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 19:23:01.0 00:07:02.4 00:50:58.6 00:03:27.2 7.0
8   83052 JEM-N-I BRETT BERKLEY 171 8 19:39:50.0 00:12:32.4 01:02:17.6 00:14:46.2 8.0
9   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 10 19:52:22.0 00:14:04.8 01:13:17.2 00:25:45.8 9.0
10   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 9 19:51:52.0 00:08:48.0 01:18:04.0 00:30:32.6 10.0
DNC   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 DNC No Time 00:10:07.2 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:09:27.6 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:09:14.4 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 19, 2017 18:25:00.0 Length (nm) = 4.40

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (24 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:13:31.0 00:06:36.0 00:46:55.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:09:50.0 00:02:51.6 00:46:58.4 00:00:03.4 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 8 19:21:59.0 00:09:27.6 00:47:31.4 00:00:36.4 3.0
4   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 2 19:13:30.0 00:05:30.0 00:48:00.0 00:01:05.0 4.0
5   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 11 19:22:58.0 00:09:40.8 00:48:17.2 00:01:22.2 5.0
6   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:20:26.0 00:07:02.4 00:48:23.6 00:01:28.6 6.0
7   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 7 19:15:42.0 00:06:36.0 00:49:06.0 00:02:11.0 7.0
8   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:14:36.0 00:05:16.8 00:49:19.2 00:02:24.2 8.0
9   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 5 19:15:26.0 00:05:43.2 00:49:42.8 00:02:47.8 9.0
10   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 16 19:24:58.0 00:10:07.2 00:49:50.8 00:02:55.8 10.0
11   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 17 19:25:38.0 00:10:07.2 00:50:30.8 00:03:35.8 11.0
12   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 15 19:24:27.0 00:08:48.0 00:50:39.0 00:03:44.0 12.0
13   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 12 19:23:01.0 00:07:02.4 00:50:58.6 00:04:03.6 13.0
14   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 9 19:17:35.0 00:06:36.0 00:50:59.0 00:04:04.0 14.0
15   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 10 19:17:51.0 00:06:09.6 00:51:41.4 00:04:46.4 15.0
16   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 13 19:18:16.0 00:05:43.2 00:52:32.8 00:05:37.8 16.0
17   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 14 19:19:15.0 00:05:30.0 00:53:45.0 00:06:50.0 17.0
18   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 18 19:27:09.0 00:05:16.8 01:01:52.2 00:14:57.2 18.0
19   83052 JEM-N-I BRETT BERKLEY 171 19 19:39:50.0 00:12:32.4 01:02:17.6 00:15:22.6 19.0
20   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 21 19:52:22.0 00:14:04.8 01:13:17.2 00:26:22.2 20.0
21   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 20 19:51:52.0 00:08:48.0 01:18:04.0 00:31:09.0 21.0
DNC   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 DNC No Time 00:10:07.2 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:09:27.6 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:09:14.4 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.