Ft McHenry Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, September 13, 2017 10:03:56 AM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:03:43.0 00:01:40.6 00:42:02.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 2 19:07:10.0 00:03:21.2 00:43:48.8 00:01:46.4 2.0
3   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 3 19:08:18.0 00:03:13.5 00:45:04.5 00:03:02.1 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 4 19:11:59.0 00:03:52.2 00:48:06.8 00:06:04.4 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:12:22.0 00:03:36.7 00:48:45.3 00:06:42.9 5.0
6   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:12:38.0 00:03:13.5 00:49:24.5 00:07:22.1 6.0
7   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 7 19:18:49.0 00:03:21.2 00:55:27.8 00:13:25.4 7.0
8   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 8 19:19:46.0 00:03:52.2 00:55:53.8 00:13:51.4 8.0
9   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 9 19:25:22.0 00:03:52.2 01:01:29.8 00:19:27.4 9.0
10   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 10 19:29:14.0 00:03:05.8 01:06:08.2 00:24:05.9 10.0
DNC   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 DNC No Time 00:03:05.8 No Time No Time DNC 12.0
Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 29, 2017 18:20:00.0 Length (nm) = 2.58

Division: PHRF B (13 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 2 19:20:54.0 00:05:32.8 00:50:21.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:19:53.0 00:04:07.7 00:50:45.3 00:00:24.1 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:22:38.0 00:04:07.7 00:53:30.3 00:03:09.1 3.0
4   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 4 19:25:24.0 00:05:56.0 00:54:28.0 00:04:06.8 4.0
5   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 5 19:25:48.0 00:05:56.0 00:54:52.0 00:04:30.8 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 6 19:26:51.0 00:05:09.6 00:56:41.4 00:06:20.2 6.0
7   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 7 19:30:09.0 00:05:56.0 00:59:13.0 00:08:51.8 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 8 19:35:11.0 00:05:40.6 01:04:30.4 00:14:09.3 8.0
9   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 9 19:41:13.0 00:05:32.8 01:10:40.2 00:20:19.0 9.0
10   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 10 19:44:32.0 00:05:09.6 01:14:22.4 00:24:01.2 10.0
11   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 11 19:51:37.0 00:08:15.4 01:18:21.6 00:28:00.5 11.0
12   83052 JEM-N-I BRETT BERKLEY 171 12 19:54:13.0 00:07:21.2 01:21:51.8 00:31:30.6 12.0
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:05:25.1 No Time No Time DNC 14.0
Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 29, 2017 18:25:00.0 Length (nm) = 2.58

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (24 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:03:43.0 00:01:40.6 00:42:02.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 2 19:07:10.0 00:03:21.2 00:43:48.8 00:01:46.4 2.0
3   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 3 19:08:18.0 00:03:13.5 00:45:04.5 00:03:02.1 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 4 19:11:59.0 00:03:52.2 00:48:06.8 00:06:04.4 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:12:22.0 00:03:36.7 00:48:45.3 00:06:42.9 5.0
6   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:12:38.0 00:03:13.5 00:49:24.5 00:07:22.1 6.0
7   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 8 19:20:54.0 00:05:32.8 00:50:21.2 00:08:18.8 7.0
8   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 7 19:19:53.0 00:04:07.7 00:50:45.3 00:08:42.9 8.0
9   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 9 19:22:38.0 00:04:07.7 00:53:30.3 00:11:27.9 9.0
10   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 12 19:25:24.0 00:05:56.0 00:54:28.0 00:12:25.6 10.0
11   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 13 19:25:48.0 00:05:56.0 00:54:52.0 00:12:49.6 11.0
12   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 10 19:18:49.0 00:03:21.2 00:55:27.8 00:13:25.4 12.0
13   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 11 19:19:46.0 00:03:52.2 00:55:53.8 00:13:51.4 13.0
14   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 14 19:26:51.0 00:05:09.6 00:56:41.4 00:14:39.0 14.0
15   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 15 19:30:09.0 00:05:56.0 00:59:13.0 00:17:10.6 15.0
16   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 16 19:25:22.0 00:03:52.2 01:01:29.8 00:19:27.4 16.0
17   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 18 19:35:11.0 00:05:40.6 01:04:30.4 00:22:28.1 17.0
18   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 17 19:29:14.0 00:03:05.8 01:06:08.2 00:24:05.9 18.0
19   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 19 19:41:13.0 00:05:32.8 01:10:40.2 00:28:37.8 19.0
20   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 20 19:44:32.0 00:05:09.6 01:14:22.4 00:32:20.0 20.0
21   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 21 19:51:37.0 00:08:15.4 01:18:21.6 00:36:19.3 21.0
22   83052 JEM-N-I BRETT BERKLEY 171 22 19:54:13.0 00:07:21.2 01:21:51.8 00:39:49.4 22.0
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:05:25.1 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 DNC No Time 00:03:05.8 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.