Ft McHenry Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 29, 2017 10:29:12 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 1 19:05:29.0 00:07:38.1 00:37:50.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 2 19:07:14.0 00:07:07.6 00:40:06.4 00:02:15.5 2.0
3   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 3 19:08:24.0 00:06:21.8 00:42:02.2 00:04:11.3 3.0
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:07:38.1 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:07:38.1 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:06:37.0 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 DNC No Time 00:06:37.0 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:06:21.8 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 DNC No Time 00:06:06.5 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNC No Time 00:06:06.5 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:03:18.5 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 29, 2017 18:20:00.0 Length (nm) = 5.09

Division: PHRF B (13 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:09:59.0 00:08:08.6 00:36:50.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 3 19:13:06.0 00:10:56.6 00:37:09.4 00:00:19.0 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:12:30.0 00:08:08.6 00:39:21.4 00:02:31.0 3.0
4   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 5 19:16:51.0 00:11:42.4 00:40:08.6 00:03:18.2 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 4 19:15:37.0 00:10:10.8 00:40:26.2 00:03:35.8 5.0
6   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 6 19:23:26.0 00:10:10.8 00:48:15.2 00:11:24.8 6.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:16:17.3 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   83052 JEM-N-I BRETT BERKLEY 171 DNC No Time 00:14:30.4 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 DNC No Time 00:11:42.4 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 DNC No Time 00:11:42.4 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:11:11.9 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:10:56.6 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:10:41.3 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 29, 2017 18:25:00.0 Length (nm) = 5.09

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (24 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:09:59.0 00:08:08.6 00:36:50.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 5 19:13:06.0 00:10:56.6 00:37:09.4 00:00:19.0 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:05:29.0 00:07:38.1 00:37:50.9 00:01:00.5 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 19:12:30.0 00:08:08.6 00:39:21.4 00:02:31.0 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:07:14.0 00:07:07.6 00:40:06.4 00:03:16.1 5.0
6   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 8 19:16:51.0 00:11:42.4 00:40:08.6 00:03:18.2 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:15:37.0 00:10:10.8 00:40:26.2 00:03:35.8 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:08:24.0 00:06:21.8 00:42:02.2 00:05:11.9 8.0
9   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 9 19:23:26.0 00:10:10.8 00:48:15.2 00:11:24.8 9.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:16:17.3 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   83052 JEM-N-I BRETT BERKLEY 171 DNC No Time 00:14:30.4 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 DNC No Time 00:11:42.4 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 DNC No Time 00:11:42.4 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:11:11.9 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:10:56.6 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:10:41.3 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:07:38.1 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:07:38.1 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 DNC No Time 00:06:37.0 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:06:37.0 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:06:21.8 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNC No Time 00:06:06.5 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 DNC No Time 00:06:06.5 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:03:18.5 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.