Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 15, 2017 9:36:38 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:24:45.0 00:02:42.6 00:52:02.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 2 19:28:19.0 00:05:12.8 00:53:06.2 00:01:03.9 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:31:12.0 00:05:50.3 00:55:21.7 00:03:19.3 3.0
4   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 4 19:32:08.0 00:05:25.3 00:56:42.7 00:04:40.4 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:34:07.0 00:05:12.8 00:58:54.2 00:06:51.9 5.0
6   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 19:34:47.0 00:05:00.2 00:59:46.8 00:07:44.4 6.0
7   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:36:19.0 00:06:15.3 01:00:03.7 00:08:01.3 7.0
8   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 8 19:36:47.0 00:06:15.3 01:00:31.7 00:08:29.3 8.0
9   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 9 19:46:43.0 00:05:00.2 01:11:42.8 00:19:40.4 9.0
DNF   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 DNF No Time 00:06:15.3 No Time No Time DNF 11.0
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:05:25.3 No Time No Time DNC 12.0
Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 15, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.17

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:37:53.0 00:06:40.3 00:56:12.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 2 19:39:34.0 00:08:20.4 00:56:13.6 00:00:00.9 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:41:19.0 00:06:40.3 00:59:38.7 00:03:26.0 3.0
4   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 4 19:44:03.0 00:08:57.9 01:00:05.1 00:03:52.4 4.0
5   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 5 19:47:30.0 00:09:35.5 01:02:54.5 00:06:41.9 5.0
6   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 6 19:48:07.0 00:09:35.5 01:03:31.5 00:07:18.9 6.0
7   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 7 19:51:45.0 00:09:35.5 01:07:09.5 00:10:56.9 7.0
8   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 19:58:25.0 00:08:57.9 01:14:27.1 00:18:14.4 8.0
9   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 9 20:14:06.0 00:08:20.4 01:30:45.6 00:34:32.9 9.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:09:10.4 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:08:45.4 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 15, 2017 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.17

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNF No Time 00:13:20.6 No Time No Time DNF 2.0
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:09:22.9 No Time No Time DNC 3.0
Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 15, 2017 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.17

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (22 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:24:45.0 00:02:42.6 00:52:02.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 2 19:28:19.0 00:05:12.8 00:53:06.2 00:01:03.9 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:31:12.0 00:05:50.3 00:55:21.7 00:03:19.3 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 19:37:53.0 00:06:40.3 00:56:12.7 00:04:10.3 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:39:34.0 00:08:20.4 00:56:13.6 00:04:11.2 5.0
6   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 4 19:32:08.0 00:05:25.3 00:56:42.7 00:04:40.4 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:34:07.0 00:05:12.8 00:58:54.2 00:06:51.9 7.0
8   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 10 19:41:19.0 00:06:40.3 00:59:38.7 00:07:36.3 8.0
9   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 8 19:34:47.0 00:05:00.2 00:59:46.8 00:07:44.4 9.0
10   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 9 19:36:19.0 00:06:15.3 01:00:03.7 00:08:01.3 10.0
11   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 12 19:44:03.0 00:08:57.9 01:00:05.1 00:08:02.7 11.0
12   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 11 19:36:47.0 00:06:15.3 01:00:31.7 00:08:29.3 12.0
13   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 13 19:47:30.0 00:09:35.5 01:02:54.5 00:10:52.2 13.0
14   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 14 19:48:07.0 00:09:35.5 01:03:31.5 00:11:29.2 14.0
15   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 16 19:51:45.0 00:09:35.5 01:07:09.5 00:15:07.2 15.0
16   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 15 19:46:43.0 00:05:00.2 01:11:42.8 00:19:40.4 16.0
17   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 17 19:58:25.0 00:08:57.9 01:14:27.1 00:22:24.7 17.0
18   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 18 20:14:06.0 00:08:20.4 01:30:45.6 00:38:43.2 18.0
DNF   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 DNF No Time 00:06:15.3 No Time No Time DNF 20.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:09:10.4 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:08:45.4 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:05:25.3 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.