Spring Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, May 4, 2017 4:31:52 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:29:03.0 00:03:11.1 00:55:51.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 2 19:35:04.0 00:06:22.2 00:58:41.8 00:02:49.9 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 4 19:36:16.0 00:07:21.0 00:58:55.0 00:03:03.1 3.0
4   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 3 19:36:08.0 00:05:52.8 01:00:15.2 00:04:23.3 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:37:02.0 00:06:07.5 01:00:54.5 00:05:02.6 5.0
6   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 6 19:42:42.0 00:07:21.0 01:05:21.0 00:09:29.1 6.0
7   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 7 19:49:33.0 00:05:52.8 01:13:40.2 00:17:48.3 7.0
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:06:51.6 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:06:07.5 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 18, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.90

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 3 19:42:39.0 00:11:01.5 00:56:37.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83350 INCOMMUNICADO ED TRACEY 117 2 19:41:29.0 00:09:33.3 00:56:55.7 00:00:18.2 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:40:51.0 00:07:50.4 00:58:00.6 00:01:23.1 3.0
4   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 6 19:44:56.0 00:11:16.2 00:58:39.8 00:02:02.3 4.0
5   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 8 19:46:13.0 00:11:16.2 00:59:56.8 00:03:19.3 5.0
6   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 4 19:43:10.0 00:07:50.4 01:00:19.6 00:03:42.1 6.0
7   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 5 19:44:13.0 00:08:49.2 01:00:23.8 00:03:46.3 7.0
8   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:45:12.0 00:09:48.0 01:00:24.0 00:03:46.5 8.0
DNF   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNF No Time 00:10:46.8 No Time No Time DNF 10.0
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:11:16.2 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:10:17.4 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 18, 2017 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.90

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:13:14.0 00:06:57.6 00:26:16.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 2 19:17:28.0 00:11:08.2 00:26:19.8 00:00:03.4 2.0
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:07:49.8 No Time No Time DNC 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 18, 2017 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.48

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:29:03.0 00:03:11.1 00:55:51.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 8 19:42:39.0 00:11:01.5 00:56:37.5 00:00:45.6 2.0
3   83350 INCOMMUNICADO ED TRACEY 117 6 19:41:29.0 00:09:33.3 00:56:55.7 00:01:03.8 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:40:51.0 00:07:50.4 00:58:00.6 00:02:08.7 4.0
5   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 11 19:44:56.0 00:11:16.2 00:58:39.8 00:02:47.9 5.0
6   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 2 19:35:04.0 00:06:22.2 00:58:41.8 00:02:49.9 6.0
7   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 19:36:16.0 00:07:21.0 00:58:55.0 00:03:03.1 7.0
8   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 13 19:46:13.0 00:11:16.2 00:59:56.8 00:04:04.9 8.0
9   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:36:08.0 00:05:52.8 01:00:15.2 00:04:23.3 9.0
10   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 9 19:43:10.0 00:07:50.4 01:00:19.6 00:04:27.7 10.0
11   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 10 19:44:13.0 00:08:49.2 01:00:23.8 00:04:31.9 11.0
12   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 12 19:45:12.0 00:09:48.0 01:00:24.0 00:04:32.1 12.0
13   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 7 19:37:02.0 00:06:07.5 01:00:54.5 00:05:02.6 13.0
14   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 14 19:42:42.0 00:07:21.0 01:05:21.0 00:09:29.1 14.0
15   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 15 19:49:33.0 00:05:52.8 01:13:40.2 00:17:48.3 15.0
DNF   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNF No Time 00:10:46.8 No Time No Time DNF 17.0
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:11:16.2 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:10:17.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:06:51.6 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:06:07.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.