Ft McHenry Series

Race 7

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 27, 2016 7:38:42 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:02:02.0 00:05:38.4 00:36:23.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 18:58:55.0 00:02:26.6 00:36:28.4 00:00:04.8 2.0
3   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 3 19:03:18.0 00:04:19.4 00:38:58.6 00:02:35.0 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:04:55.0 00:05:15.8 00:39:39.2 00:03:15.6 4.0
5   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 5 19:05:31.0 00:05:38.4 00:39:52.6 00:03:29.0 5.0
6   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:06:25.0 00:05:38.4 00:40:46.6 00:04:23.0 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:06:24.0 00:04:42.0 00:41:42.0 00:05:18.4 7.0
8   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 8 19:07:02.0 00:04:30.7 00:42:31.3 00:06:07.7 8.0
9   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 9 19:16:26.0 00:04:30.7 00:51:55.3 00:15:31.7 9.0
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:04:53.3 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 28, 2016 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.76

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 3 19:12:43.0 00:08:27.6 00:39:15.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:10:34.0 00:06:01.0 00:39:33.0 00:00:17.6 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 19:11:34.0 00:06:46.1 00:39:47.9 00:00:32.5 3.0
4   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 5 19:14:16.0 00:08:38.9 00:40:37.1 00:01:21.7 4.0
5   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 7 19:14:54.0 00:07:53.8 00:42:00.2 00:02:44.8 5.0
6   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 8 19:15:44.0 00:08:38.9 00:42:05.1 00:02:49.7 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 6 19:14:38.0 00:07:31.2 00:42:06.8 00:02:51.4 7.0
8   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 4 19:13:15.0 00:06:01.0 00:42:14.0 00:02:58.6 8.0
9   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 9 19:16:51.0 00:08:05.0 00:43:46.0 00:04:30.6 9.0
10   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 10 19:17:34.0 00:08:16.3 00:44:17.7 00:05:02.3 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 28, 2016 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.76

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 1 19:16:11.0 00:08:49.9 00:37:21.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNF   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNF No Time 00:05:31.2 No Time No Time DNF 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 28, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.76

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:02:02.0 00:05:38.4 00:36:23.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 18:58:55.0 00:02:26.6 00:36:28.4 00:00:04.8 2.0
3   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 3 19:03:18.0 00:04:19.4 00:38:58.6 00:02:35.0 3.0
4   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 11 19:12:43.0 00:08:27.6 00:39:15.4 00:02:51.8 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 6 19:10:34.0 00:06:01.0 00:39:33.0 00:03:09.4 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:04:55.0 00:05:15.8 00:39:39.2 00:03:15.6 6.0
7   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 9 19:11:34.0 00:06:46.1 00:39:47.9 00:03:24.3 7.0
8   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 5 19:05:31.0 00:05:38.4 00:39:52.6 00:03:29.0 8.0
9   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 13 19:14:16.0 00:08:38.9 00:40:37.1 00:04:13.5 9.0
10   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 8 19:06:25.0 00:05:38.4 00:40:46.6 00:04:23.0 10.0
11   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 7 19:06:24.0 00:04:42.0 00:41:42.0 00:05:18.4 11.0
12   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 15 19:14:54.0 00:07:53.8 00:42:00.2 00:05:36.6 12.0
13   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 16 19:15:44.0 00:08:38.9 00:42:05.1 00:05:41.5 13.0
14   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 14 19:14:38.0 00:07:31.2 00:42:06.8 00:05:43.2 14.0
15   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 12 19:13:15.0 00:06:01.0 00:42:14.0 00:05:50.4 15.0
16   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 10 19:07:02.0 00:04:30.7 00:42:31.3 00:06:07.7 16.0
17   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 17 19:16:51.0 00:08:05.0 00:43:46.0 00:07:22.4 17.0
18   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 18 19:17:34.0 00:08:16.3 00:44:17.7 00:07:54.1 18.0
19   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 19 19:16:26.0 00:04:30.7 00:51:55.3 00:15:31.7 19.0
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:04:53.3 No Time No Time DNC 21.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on September 27, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.