Ft McHenry Series

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 20, 2016 10:46:00 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 1 19:07:29.0 00:02:46.3 00:44:42.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:08:57.0 00:03:27.9 00:45:29.1 00:00:46.4 2.0
3   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 3 19:08:13.0 00:02:39.4 00:45:33.6 00:00:50.9 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 19:09:07.0 00:03:27.9 00:45:39.1 00:00:56.4 4.0
5   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:07:47.0 00:01:30.1 00:46:16.9 00:01:34.2 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 19:10:03.0 00:03:14.0 00:46:49.0 00:02:06.3 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:09:51.0 00:02:53.2 00:46:57.8 00:02:15.1 7.0
8   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 8 19:12:02.0 00:03:00.2 00:49:01.8 00:04:19.1 8.0
9   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 9 19:14:06.0 00:03:27.9 00:50:38.1 00:05:55.4 9.0
10   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 10 19:19:20.0 00:02:46.3 00:56:33.7 00:11:51.0 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 21, 2016 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.31

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:09:32.0 00:03:41.8 00:40:50.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 2 19:13:30.0 00:05:11.8 00:43:18.1 00:02:27.9 2.0
3   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 3 19:14:49.0 00:04:37.2 00:45:11.8 00:04:21.6 3.0
4   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 6 19:16:14.0 00:05:18.8 00:45:55.2 00:05:05.0 4.0
5   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 5 19:16:00.0 00:04:51.1 00:46:08.9 00:05:18.7 5.0
6   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 4 19:15:26.0 00:04:09.5 00:46:16.5 00:05:26.3 6.0
7   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 19:17:00.0 00:04:58.0 00:47:02.0 00:06:11.8 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 9 19:17:21.0 00:05:04.9 00:47:16.1 00:06:25.8 8.0
9   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 10 19:18:01.0 00:05:18.8 00:47:42.2 00:06:52.0 9.0
10   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 7 19:16:48.0 00:03:41.8 00:48:06.2 00:07:16.0 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 21, 2016 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.31

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 1 19:03:10.0 00:02:27.8 00:30:42.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:01:32.4 No Time No Time DNC 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 21, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 0.77

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:09:32.0 00:03:41.8 00:40:50.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 5 19:13:30.0 00:05:11.8 00:43:18.1 00:02:27.9 2.0
3   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 2 19:07:29.0 00:02:46.3 00:44:42.7 00:03:52.4 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 8 19:14:49.0 00:04:37.2 00:45:11.8 00:04:21.6 4.0
5   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 6 19:08:57.0 00:03:27.9 00:45:29.1 00:04:38.9 5.0
6   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 4 19:08:13.0 00:02:39.4 00:45:33.6 00:04:43.4 6.0
7   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 7 19:09:07.0 00:03:27.9 00:45:39.1 00:04:48.9 7.0
8   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 13 19:16:14.0 00:05:18.8 00:45:55.2 00:05:05.0 8.0
9   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 12 19:16:00.0 00:04:51.1 00:46:08.9 00:05:18.7 9.0
10   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 11 19:15:26.0 00:04:09.5 00:46:16.5 00:05:26.3 10.0
11   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 3 19:07:47.0 00:01:30.1 00:46:16.9 00:05:26.7 11.0
12   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 10 19:10:03.0 00:03:14.0 00:46:49.0 00:05:58.7 12.0
13   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 9 19:09:51.0 00:02:53.2 00:46:57.8 00:06:07.5 13.0
14   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 15 19:17:00.0 00:04:58.0 00:47:02.0 00:06:11.8 14.0
15   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 17 19:17:21.0 00:05:04.9 00:47:16.1 00:06:25.8 15.0
16   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 18 19:18:01.0 00:05:18.8 00:47:42.2 00:06:52.0 16.0
17   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 14 19:16:48.0 00:03:41.8 00:48:06.2 00:07:16.0 17.0
18   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 16 19:12:02.0 00:03:00.2 00:49:01.8 00:08:11.6 18.0
19   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 19 19:14:06.0 00:03:27.9 00:50:38.1 00:09:47.9 19.0
20   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 20 19:19:20.0 00:02:46.3 00:56:33.7 00:15:43.4 20.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on September 20, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.