Ft McHenry Series

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 13, 2016 8:04:34 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:10:20.0 00:07:20.1 00:42:59.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 4 19:12:09.0 00:07:20.1 00:44:48.9 00:01:49.0 2.0
3   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:13:06.0 00:07:20.1 00:45:45.9 00:02:46.0 3.0
4   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 3 19:12:08.0 00:06:06.8 00:46:01.2 00:03:01.3 4.0
5   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:09:26.0 00:03:10.7 00:46:15.3 00:03:15.4 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 8 19:13:10.0 00:06:50.8 00:46:19.2 00:03:19.3 6.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 19:12:32.0 00:05:52.1 00:46:39.9 00:03:40.0 7.0
8   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 5 19:12:21.0 00:05:37.4 00:46:43.6 00:03:43.7 8.0
9   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 9 19:14:06.0 00:06:21.4 00:47:44.6 00:04:44.7 9.0
10   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 10 19:23:03.0 00:05:52.1 00:57:10.9 00:14:11.0 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 14, 2016 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.89

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 4 19:20:13.0 00:11:00.1 00:44:12.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:17:17.0 00:07:49.4 00:44:27.6 00:00:14.7 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 3 19:20:09.0 00:10:16.1 00:44:52.9 00:00:40.0 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:18:40.0 00:07:49.4 00:45:50.6 00:01:37.7 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:21:35.0 00:09:46.8 00:46:48.2 00:02:35.3 5.0
6   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 6 19:23:19.0 00:11:14.8 00:47:04.2 00:02:51.3 6.0
7   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 7 19:23:21.0 00:10:45.5 00:47:35.5 00:03:22.7 7.0
8   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 8 19:24:07.0 00:11:14.8 00:47:52.2 00:03:39.3 8.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:10:30.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 DNC No Time 00:08:48.1 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 14, 2016 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.89

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:01:15.0 00:04:43.2 00:26:31.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 DNC No Time 00:07:33.1 No Time No Time DNC 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 14, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.36

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:10:20.0 00:07:20.1 00:42:59.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 13 19:20:13.0 00:11:00.1 00:44:12.8 00:01:12.9 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 19:17:17.0 00:07:49.4 00:44:27.6 00:01:27.7 3.0
4   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 4 19:12:09.0 00:07:20.1 00:44:48.9 00:01:49.0 4.0
5   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 12 19:20:09.0 00:10:16.1 00:44:52.9 00:01:53.0 5.0
6   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 8 19:13:06.0 00:07:20.1 00:45:45.9 00:02:46.0 6.0
7   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 10 19:18:40.0 00:07:49.4 00:45:50.6 00:02:50.7 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 3 19:12:08.0 00:06:06.8 00:46:01.2 00:03:01.3 8.0
9   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:09:26.0 00:03:10.7 00:46:15.3 00:03:15.4 9.0
10   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 9 19:13:10.0 00:06:50.8 00:46:19.2 00:03:19.3 10.0
11   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 7 19:12:32.0 00:05:52.1 00:46:39.9 00:03:40.0 11.0
12   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 6 19:12:21.0 00:05:37.4 00:46:43.6 00:03:43.7 12.0
13   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 14 19:21:35.0 00:09:46.8 00:46:48.2 00:03:48.3 13.0
14   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 15 19:23:19.0 00:11:14.8 00:47:04.2 00:04:04.3 14.0
15   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 16 19:23:21.0 00:10:45.5 00:47:35.5 00:04:35.6 15.0
16   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 11 19:14:06.0 00:06:21.4 00:47:44.6 00:04:44.7 16.0
17   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 17 19:24:07.0 00:11:14.8 00:47:52.2 00:04:52.3 17.0
18   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 18 19:23:03.0 00:05:52.1 00:57:10.9 00:14:11.0 18.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:10:30.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 DNC No Time 00:08:48.1 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on September 13, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.