Ft McHenry Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 6, 2016 8:17:36 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:08:05.0 00:06:36.0 00:41:29.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:06:41.0 00:02:51.6 00:43:49.4 00:02:20.4 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:12:22.0 00:06:09.6 00:46:12.4 00:04:43.4 3.0
4   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:12:38.0 00:05:16.8 00:47:21.2 00:05:52.2 4.0
5   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 19:14:45.0 00:06:36.0 00:48:09.0 00:06:40.0 5.0
6   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 7 19:15:19.0 00:05:03.6 00:50:15.4 00:08:46.4 6.0
7   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 8 19:16:54.0 00:05:43.2 00:51:10.8 00:09:41.8 7.0
8   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 9 19:18:47.0 00:05:16.8 00:53:30.2 00:12:01.2 8.0
9   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 3 19:12:12.0 00:06:36.0 00:45:36.0 00:04:07.0 OCS 10.0
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:05:30.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 7, 2016 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.40

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:16:25.0 00:07:02.4 00:44:22.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 4 19:19:39.0 00:09:54.0 00:44:45.0 00:00:22.4 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 19:18:29.0 00:07:55.2 00:45:33.8 00:01:11.2 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 5 19:20:23.0 00:09:14.4 00:46:08.6 00:01:46.0 4.0
5   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 6 19:22:11.0 00:10:07.2 00:47:03.8 00:02:41.2 5.0
6   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:19:27.0 00:07:02.4 00:47:24.6 00:03:02.0 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:22:28.0 00:08:48.0 00:48:40.0 00:04:17.4 7.0
8   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 19:24:09.0 00:09:27.6 00:49:41.4 00:05:18.8 8.0
9   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 9 19:24:49.0 00:09:40.8 00:50:08.2 00:05:45.6 9.0
10   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 10 19:25:38.0 00:10:07.2 00:50:30.8 00:06:08.2 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 7, 2016 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.40

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:15:01.0 00:05:19.2 00:39:41.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 2 19:23:01.0 00:08:30.7 00:44:30.3 00:04:48.5 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 7, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.66

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:08:05.0 00:06:36.0 00:41:29.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:06:41.0 00:02:51.6 00:43:49.4 00:02:20.4 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:16:25.0 00:07:02.4 00:44:22.6 00:02:53.6 3.0
4   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 19:19:39.0 00:09:54.0 00:44:45.0 00:03:16.0 4.0
5   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 7 19:18:29.0 00:07:55.2 00:45:33.8 00:04:04.8 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 12 19:20:23.0 00:09:14.4 00:46:08.6 00:04:39.6 6.0
7   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:12:22.0 00:06:09.6 00:46:12.4 00:04:43.4 7.0
8   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 14 19:22:11.0 00:10:07.2 00:47:03.8 00:05:34.8 8.0
9   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 19:12:38.0 00:05:16.8 00:47:21.2 00:05:52.2 9.0
10   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 8 19:19:27.0 00:07:02.4 00:47:24.6 00:05:55.6 10.0
11   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 10 19:14:45.0 00:06:36.0 00:48:09.0 00:06:40.0 11.0
12   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 15 19:22:28.0 00:08:48.0 00:48:40.0 00:07:11.0 12.0
13   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 17 19:24:09.0 00:09:27.6 00:49:41.4 00:08:12.4 13.0
14   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 18 19:24:49.0 00:09:40.8 00:50:08.2 00:08:39.2 14.0
15   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 11 19:15:19.0 00:05:03.6 00:50:15.4 00:08:46.4 15.0
16   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 19 19:25:38.0 00:10:07.2 00:50:30.8 00:09:01.8 16.0
17   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 13 19:16:54.0 00:05:43.2 00:51:10.8 00:09:41.8 17.0
18   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 16 19:18:47.0 00:05:16.8 00:53:30.2 00:12:01.2 18.0
19   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:12:12.0 00:06:36.0 00:45:36.0 00:04:07.0 OCS 20.0
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:05:30.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on September 6, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.