Ft McHenry Series

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 30, 2016 10:55:24 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)(top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:08:54.0 00:02:22.7 00:46:31.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 2 19:16:32.0 00:04:23.5 00:52:08.5 00:05:37.2 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:19:30.0 00:05:29.4 00:54:00.6 00:07:29.3 3.0
4   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:20:18.0 00:05:29.4 00:54:48.6 00:08:17.3 4.0
5   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 5 19:24:27.0 00:05:29.4 00:58:57.6 00:12:26.3 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 6 19:25:09.0 00:05:07.4 01:00:01.6 00:13:30.3 6.0
7   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 7 19:25:39.0 00:04:45.5 01:00:53.5 00:14:22.3 7.0
8   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 8 19:27:30.0 00:04:23.5 01:03:06.5 00:16:35.2 8.0
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:04:34.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 DNC No Time 00:04:12.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 30, 2016 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.66

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)(top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 2 19:26:05.0 00:08:14.1 00:52:50.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:25:41.0 00:05:51.4 00:54:49.6 00:01:58.7 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 19:27:08.0 00:06:35.3 00:55:32.7 00:02:41.8 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 5 19:29:05.0 00:07:41.2 00:56:23.8 00:03:32.9 4.0
5   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 6 19:30:56.0 00:08:25.1 00:57:30.9 00:04:40.0 5.0
6   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 19:28:46.0 00:05:51.4 00:57:54.6 00:05:03.7 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:31:37.0 00:07:19.2 00:59:17.8 00:06:26.9 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 8 19:34:33.0 00:08:03.1 01:01:29.9 00:08:39.0 8.0
9   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 9 19:36:10.0 00:07:52.1 01:03:17.9 00:10:27.0 9.0
10   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 10 19:38:38.0 00:08:25.1 01:05:12.9 00:12:22.0 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 30, 2016 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.66

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)(top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:25:00.0 00:04:43.2 00:50:16.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 2 19:34:00.0 00:07:33.1 00:56:26.9 00:06:10.1 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 30, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.36

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)(top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:08:54.0 00:02:22.7 00:46:31.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 2 19:16:32.0 00:04:23.5 00:52:08.5 00:05:37.2 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 6 19:26:05.0 00:08:14.1 00:52:50.9 00:06:19.6 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:19:30.0 00:05:29.4 00:54:00.6 00:07:29.3 4.0
5   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:20:18.0 00:05:29.4 00:54:48.6 00:08:17.3 5.0
6   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 19:25:41.0 00:05:51.4 00:54:49.6 00:08:18.4 6.0
7   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 7 19:27:08.0 00:06:35.3 00:55:32.7 00:09:01.5 7.0
8   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 9 19:29:05.0 00:07:41.2 00:56:23.8 00:09:52.6 8.0
9   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 13 19:30:56.0 00:08:25.1 00:57:30.9 00:10:59.7 9.0
10   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 8 19:28:46.0 00:05:51.4 00:57:54.6 00:11:23.4 10.0
11   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 10 19:24:27.0 00:05:29.4 00:58:57.6 00:12:26.3 11.0
12   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 14 19:31:37.0 00:07:19.2 00:59:17.8 00:12:46.5 12.0
13   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 11 19:25:09.0 00:05:07.4 01:00:01.6 00:13:30.3 13.0
14   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 12 19:25:39.0 00:04:45.5 01:00:53.5 00:14:22.3 14.0
15   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 16 19:34:33.0 00:08:03.1 01:01:29.9 00:14:58.6 15.0
16   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 15 19:27:30.0 00:04:23.5 01:03:06.5 00:16:35.2 16.0
17   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 17 19:36:10.0 00:07:52.1 01:03:17.9 00:16:46.6 17.0
18   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 18 19:38:38.0 00:08:25.1 01:05:12.9 00:18:41.7 18.0
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:04:34.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 DNC No Time 00:04:12.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on August 30, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.