Ft McHenry Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 23, 2016 8:08:44 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:16:32.0 00:03:13.1 00:53:18.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 2 19:24:06.0 00:06:55.8 00:57:10.2 00:03:51.2 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:24:52.0 00:07:25.5 00:57:26.5 00:04:07.6 3.0
4   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:25:15.0 00:07:25.5 00:57:49.5 00:04:30.6 4.0
5   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:25:33.0 00:05:56.4 00:59:36.6 00:06:17.7 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 19:28:25.0 00:07:25.5 01:00:59.5 00:07:40.6 6.0
7   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 7 19:30:36.0 00:06:26.1 01:04:09.9 00:10:50.9 7.0
8   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 8 19:46:07.0 00:05:56.4 01:20:10.6 00:26:51.7 8.0
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:06:11.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 DNC No Time 00:05:41.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 24, 2016 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.95

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 3 19:33:00.0 00:11:08.2 00:56:51.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:31:02.0 00:07:55.2 00:58:06.8 00:01:15.1 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:31:55.0 00:07:55.2 00:58:59.8 00:02:08.1 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:35:21.0 00:09:54.0 01:00:27.0 00:03:35.2 4.0
5   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 4 19:35:09.0 00:08:54.6 01:01:14.4 00:04:22.7 5.0
6   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 6 19:38:01.0 00:11:23.1 01:01:37.9 00:04:46.1 6.0
7   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 8 19:38:16.0 00:11:23.1 01:01:52.9 00:05:01.1 7.0
8   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 7 19:38:11.0 00:10:23.7 01:02:47.3 00:05:55.6 8.0
9   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 9 19:39:29.0 00:10:53.4 01:03:35.6 00:06:43.8 9.0
10   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 10 19:43:00.0 00:10:38.6 01:07:21.5 00:10:29.7 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 24, 2016 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.95

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:08:53.0 00:04:43.2 00:34:09.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 2 19:16:50.0 00:07:33.1 00:39:16.9 00:05:07.1 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 24, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.36

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:16:32.0 00:03:13.1 00:53:18.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 8 19:33:00.0 00:11:08.2 00:56:51.8 00:03:32.8 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 2 19:24:06.0 00:06:55.8 00:57:10.2 00:03:51.2 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:24:52.0 00:07:25.5 00:57:26.5 00:04:07.6 4.0
5   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:25:15.0 00:07:25.5 00:57:49.5 00:04:30.6 5.0
6   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:31:02.0 00:07:55.2 00:58:06.8 00:04:47.8 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 7 19:31:55.0 00:07:55.2 00:58:59.8 00:05:40.8 7.0
8   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:25:33.0 00:05:56.4 00:59:36.6 00:06:17.7 8.0
9   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 11 19:35:21.0 00:09:54.0 01:00:27.0 00:07:08.1 9.0
10   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 9 19:28:25.0 00:07:25.5 01:00:59.5 00:07:40.6 10.0
11   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 10 19:35:09.0 00:08:54.6 01:01:14.4 00:07:55.5 11.0
12   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 13 19:38:01.0 00:11:23.1 01:01:37.9 00:08:18.9 12.0
13   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 15 19:38:16.0 00:11:23.1 01:01:52.9 00:08:33.9 13.0
14   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 14 19:38:11.0 00:10:23.7 01:02:47.3 00:09:28.3 14.0
15   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 16 19:39:29.0 00:10:53.4 01:03:35.6 00:10:16.7 15.0
16   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 12 19:30:36.0 00:06:26.1 01:04:09.9 00:10:50.9 16.0
17   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 17 19:43:00.0 00:10:38.6 01:07:21.5 00:14:02.5 17.0
18   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 18 19:46:07.0 00:05:56.4 01:20:10.6 00:26:51.7 18.0
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:06:11.2 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 DNC No Time 00:05:41.6 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on August 23, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.