Ft McHenry Series

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 16, 2016 10:54:02 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:38:06.0 00:10:03.9 01:08:02.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 2 19:37:07.0 00:07:43.0 01:09:24.0 00:01:21.9 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:33:59.0 00:04:21.7 01:09:37.3 00:01:35.2 3.0
4   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:39:29.0 00:08:03.1 01:11:25.9 00:03:23.8 4.0
5   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 6 19:41:48.0 00:10:03.9 01:11:44.1 00:03:42.0 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 19:42:02.0 00:09:23.6 01:12:38.4 00:04:36.3 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:41:23.0 00:08:23.2 01:12:59.8 00:04:57.7 7.0
8   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 8 19:44:24.0 00:10:03.9 01:14:20.1 00:06:18.0 8.0
9   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 9 19:48:59.0 00:08:03.1 01:20:55.9 00:12:53.8 9.0
DNF   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNF No Time 00:08:43.4 No Time No Time DNF 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 16, 2016 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.71

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 3 19:46:22.0 00:15:05.8 01:06:16.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 19:45:14.0 00:12:04.7 01:08:09.3 00:01:53.2 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:44:00.0 00:10:44.2 01:08:15.8 00:01:59.7 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:48:03.0 00:13:25.2 01:09:37.8 00:03:21.7 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 19:46:58.0 00:10:44.2 01:11:13.8 00:04:57.7 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 6 19:58:31.0 00:14:05.5 01:19:25.5 00:13:09.4 6.0
7   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 7 20:02:08.0 00:14:45.7 01:22:22.3 00:16:06.1 7.0
8   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 8 20:03:43.0 00:15:26.0 01:23:17.0 00:17:00.9 8.0
9   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 9 20:13:26.0 00:14:25.6 01:34:00.4 00:27:44.3 9.0
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:15:26.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 16, 2016 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.71

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:23:53.0 00:06:40.8 00:47:12.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 2 19:40:25.0 00:10:41.3 00:59:43.7 00:12:31.5 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 16, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.34

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 7 19:46:22.0 00:15:05.8 01:06:16.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:38:06.0 00:10:03.9 01:08:02.1 00:01:45.9 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 6 19:45:14.0 00:12:04.7 01:08:09.3 00:01:53.2 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 4 19:44:00.0 00:10:44.2 01:08:15.8 00:01:59.7 4.0
5   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 2 19:37:07.0 00:07:43.0 01:09:24.0 00:03:07.9 5.0
6   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:33:59.0 00:04:21.7 01:09:37.3 00:03:21.2 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 12 19:48:03.0 00:13:25.2 01:09:37.8 00:03:21.7 7.0
8   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 10 19:46:58.0 00:10:44.2 01:11:13.8 00:04:57.7 8.0
9   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:39:29.0 00:08:03.1 01:11:25.9 00:05:09.7 9.0
10   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 9 19:41:48.0 00:10:03.9 01:11:44.1 00:05:27.9 10.0
11   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 11 19:42:02.0 00:09:23.6 01:12:38.4 00:06:22.2 11.0
12   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:41:23.0 00:08:23.2 01:12:59.8 00:06:43.6 12.0
13   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 13 19:44:24.0 00:10:03.9 01:14:20.1 00:08:03.9 13.0
14   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 15 19:58:31.0 00:14:05.5 01:19:25.5 00:13:09.4 14.0
15   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 14 19:48:59.0 00:08:03.1 01:20:55.9 00:14:39.7 15.0
16   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 16 20:02:08.0 00:14:45.7 01:22:22.3 00:16:06.1 16.0
17   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 17 20:03:43.0 00:15:26.0 01:23:17.0 00:17:00.9 17.0
18   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 18 20:13:26.0 00:14:25.6 01:34:00.4 00:27:44.3 18.0
DNF   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNF No Time 00:08:43.4 No Time No Time DNF 20.0
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:15:26.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on August 16, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.