Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 2, 2016 8:15:50 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:22:57.0 00:03:22.0 00:49:35.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 2 19:26:10.0 00:05:57.4 00:50:12.6 00:00:37.6 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 4 19:29:11.0 00:07:46.2 00:51:24.8 00:01:49.8 3.0
4   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 5 19:29:25.0 00:07:46.2 00:51:38.8 00:02:03.8 4.0
5   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 6 19:29:33.0 00:07:46.2 00:51:46.8 00:02:11.8 5.0
6   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 3 19:28:21.0 00:06:13.0 00:52:08.0 00:02:33.1 6.0
7   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 19:31:34.0 00:07:15.1 00:54:18.9 00:04:43.9 7.0
8   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 8 19:43:59.0 00:06:13.0 01:07:46.0 00:18:11.1 8.0
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:06:44.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:06:28.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 3, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.18

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 3 19:34:34.0 00:11:39.3 00:47:54.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:33:06.0 00:08:17.3 00:49:48.7 00:01:54.0 2.0
3   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:35:59.0 00:10:21.6 00:50:37.4 00:02:42.7 3.0
4   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 4 19:34:58.0 00:09:19.4 00:50:38.6 00:02:43.9 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:34:27.0 00:08:17.3 00:51:09.7 00:03:15.0 5.0
6   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 7 19:40:18.0 00:11:54.8 00:53:23.2 00:05:28.5 6.0
7   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 6 19:39:47.0 00:11:23.8 00:53:23.2 00:05:28.5 7.0
8   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 8 19:42:29.0 00:11:54.8 00:55:34.2 00:07:39.5 8.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:11:08.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 DNC No Time 00:10:52.7 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 3, 2016 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.18

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:29:09.0 00:05:57.6 00:43:11.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 2 19:33:27.0 00:09:32.2 00:43:54.8 00:00:43.4 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 3, 2016 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.98

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 19:34:34.0 00:11:39.3 00:47:54.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:22:57.0 00:03:22.0 00:49:35.0 00:01:40.3 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:33:06.0 00:08:17.3 00:49:48.7 00:01:54.0 3.0
4   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 2 19:26:10.0 00:05:57.4 00:50:12.6 00:02:17.9 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 11 19:35:59.0 00:10:21.6 00:50:37.4 00:02:42.7 5.0
6   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 10 19:34:58.0 00:09:19.4 00:50:38.6 00:02:43.9 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 7 19:34:27.0 00:08:17.3 00:51:09.7 00:03:15.0 7.0
8   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 19:29:11.0 00:07:46.2 00:51:24.8 00:03:30.1 8.0
9   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 19:29:25.0 00:07:46.2 00:51:38.8 00:03:44.1 9.0
10   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 8 19:29:33.0 00:07:46.2 00:51:46.8 00:03:52.1 10.0
11   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:28:21.0 00:06:13.0 00:52:08.0 00:04:13.3 11.0
12   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 14 19:40:18.0 00:11:54.8 00:53:23.2 00:05:28.5 12.0
13   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 13 19:39:47.0 00:11:23.8 00:53:23.2 00:05:28.5 13.0
14   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 12 19:31:34.0 00:07:15.1 00:54:18.9 00:06:24.2 14.0
15   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 15 19:42:29.0 00:11:54.8 00:55:34.2 00:07:39.5 15.0
16   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 16 19:43:59.0 00:06:13.0 01:07:46.0 00:19:51.3 16.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:11:08.2 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 DNC No Time 00:10:52.7 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:06:44.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:06:28.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on August 2, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.