Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 26, 2016 8:39:06 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:23:52.0 00:02:37.6 00:51:14.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 2 19:26:59.0 00:04:38.8 00:52:20.2 00:01:05.8 2.0
3   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 3 19:29:28.0 00:04:50.9 00:54:37.1 00:03:22.7 3.0
4   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 4 19:30:24.0 00:05:03.0 00:55:21.0 00:04:06.6 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:31:53.0 00:05:39.4 00:56:13.6 00:04:59.2 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 19:36:59.0 00:06:03.6 01:00:55.4 00:09:41.0 6.0
7   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 7 19:37:16.0 00:06:03.6 01:01:12.4 00:09:58.0 7.0
8   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 8 19:42:10.0 00:06:03.6 01:06:06.4 00:14:52.0 8.0
9   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 9 19:43:00.0 00:05:15.1 01:07:44.9 00:16:30.4 9.0
10   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 10 19:46:49.0 00:04:50.9 01:11:58.1 00:20:43.7 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 27, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.04

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:33:00.0 00:06:27.8 00:51:32.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:38:40.0 00:06:27.8 00:57:12.2 00:05:40.0 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 19:40:30.0 00:07:16.3 00:58:13.7 00:06:41.5 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 4 19:44:23.0 00:08:04.8 01:01:18.2 00:09:46.0 4.0
5   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 5 19:45:33.0 00:08:29.0 01:02:04.0 00:10:31.8 5.0
6   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 6 19:46:42.0 00:09:17.5 01:02:24.5 00:10:52.3 6.0
7   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 7 19:47:03.0 00:09:17.5 01:02:45.5 00:11:13.3 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 8 19:50:34.0 00:08:53.3 01:06:40.7 00:15:08.6 8.0
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:09:05.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:08:41.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 27, 2016 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.04

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:45:30.0 00:05:38.4 00:59:51.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 2 19:59:10.0 00:09:01.4 01:10:08.6 00:10:17.0 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 27, 2016 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.82

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:23:52.0 00:02:37.6 00:51:14.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:33:00.0 00:06:27.8 00:51:32.2 00:00:17.7 2.0
3   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 2 19:26:59.0 00:04:38.8 00:52:20.2 00:01:05.8 3.0
4   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:29:28.0 00:04:50.9 00:54:37.1 00:03:22.7 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:30:24.0 00:05:03.0 00:55:21.0 00:04:06.6 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 6 19:31:53.0 00:05:39.4 00:56:13.6 00:04:59.2 6.0
7   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 7 19:38:40.0 00:06:27.8 00:57:12.2 00:05:57.7 7.0
8   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 8 19:40:30.0 00:07:16.3 00:58:13.7 00:06:59.2 8.0
9   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 9 19:36:59.0 00:06:03.6 01:00:55.4 00:09:41.0 9.0
10   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 10 19:37:16.0 00:06:03.6 01:01:12.4 00:09:58.0 10.0
11   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 11 19:44:23.0 00:08:04.8 01:01:18.2 00:10:03.8 11.0
12   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 12 19:45:33.0 00:08:29.0 01:02:04.0 00:10:49.5 12.0
13   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 13 19:46:42.0 00:09:17.5 01:02:24.5 00:11:10.0 13.0
14   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 14 19:47:03.0 00:09:17.5 01:02:45.5 00:11:31.0 14.0
15   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 15 19:42:10.0 00:06:03.6 01:06:06.4 00:14:52.0 15.0
16   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 17 19:50:34.0 00:08:53.3 01:06:40.7 00:15:26.3 16.0
17   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 16 19:43:00.0 00:05:15.1 01:07:44.9 00:16:30.4 17.0
18   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 18 19:46:49.0 00:04:50.9 01:11:58.1 00:20:43.7 18.0
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:09:05.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:08:41.2 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 26, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.