Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 8:21:32 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:19:23.0 00:03:22.4 00:46:00.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 3 19:24:48.0 00:07:47.1 00:47:00.9 00:01:00.3 2.0
3   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 2 19:24:12.0 00:06:13.7 00:47:58.3 00:01:57.7 3.0
4   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:26:15.0 00:07:47.1 00:48:27.9 00:02:27.3 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:26:37.0 00:07:16.0 00:49:21.0 00:03:20.5 5.0
6   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:27:13.0 00:06:29.2 00:50:43.8 00:04:43.2 6.0
7   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 7 19:27:44.0 00:06:44.8 00:50:59.2 00:04:58.6 7.0
8   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 8 19:28:30.0 00:05:58.1 00:52:31.9 00:06:31.3 8.0
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 DNC No Time 00:07:47.1 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNC No Time 00:06:13.7 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 20, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.19

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 3 19:32:20.0 00:11:40.7 00:45:39.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 6 19:33:30.0 00:11:56.2 00:46:33.8 00:00:54.4 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 4 19:32:28.0 00:10:53.9 00:46:34.1 00:00:54.7 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:30:24.0 00:08:18.2 00:47:05.8 00:01:26.4 4.0
5   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 5 19:32:30.0 00:09:20.5 00:48:09.5 00:02:30.1 5.0
6   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:31:44.0 00:08:18.2 00:48:25.8 00:02:46.4 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:33:52.0 00:10:22.8 00:48:29.2 00:02:49.8 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 8 19:35:38.0 00:11:25.1 00:49:12.9 00:03:33.6 8.0
9   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 9 19:36:34.0 00:11:56.2 00:49:37.8 00:03:58.4 9.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:11:09.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 20, 2016 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.19

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 2 19:29:11.0 00:09:34.1 00:39:36.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:27:04.0 00:05:58.8 00:41:05.2 00:01:28.3 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 20, 2016 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.99

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 19:32:20.0 00:11:40.7 00:45:39.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:19:23.0 00:03:22.4 00:46:00.6 00:00:21.2 2.0
3   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 14 19:33:30.0 00:11:56.2 00:46:33.8 00:00:54.4 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 10 19:32:28.0 00:10:53.9 00:46:34.1 00:00:54.7 4.0
5   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 3 19:24:48.0 00:07:47.1 00:47:00.9 00:01:21.6 5.0
6   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 19:30:24.0 00:08:18.2 00:47:05.8 00:01:26.4 6.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 2 19:24:12.0 00:06:13.7 00:47:58.3 00:02:19.0 7.0
8   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 11 19:32:30.0 00:09:20.5 00:48:09.5 00:02:30.1 8.0
9   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 7 19:31:44.0 00:08:18.2 00:48:25.8 00:02:46.4 9.0
10   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 19:26:15.0 00:07:47.1 00:48:27.9 00:02:48.6 10.0
11   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 15 19:33:52.0 00:10:22.8 00:48:29.2 00:02:49.8 11.0
12   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 16 19:35:38.0 00:11:25.1 00:49:12.9 00:03:33.6 12.0
13   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 6 19:26:37.0 00:07:16.0 00:49:21.0 00:03:41.7 13.0
14   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 17 19:36:34.0 00:11:56.2 00:49:37.8 00:03:58.4 14.0
15   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:27:13.0 00:06:29.2 00:50:43.8 00:05:04.4 15.0
16   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 12 19:27:44.0 00:06:44.8 00:50:59.2 00:05:19.8 16.0
17   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 13 19:28:30.0 00:05:58.1 00:52:31.9 00:06:52.5 17.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:11:09.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 DNC No Time 00:07:47.1 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNC No Time 00:06:13.7 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 19, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.