Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 12, 2016 9:08:38 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:22:16.0 00:03:33.7 00:48:42.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 2 19:27:27.0 00:08:13.2 00:49:13.8 00:00:31.5 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 4 19:28:13.0 00:08:13.2 00:49:59.8 00:01:17.5 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:28:04.0 00:07:40.3 00:50:23.7 00:01:41.4 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:29:42.0 00:06:51.0 00:52:51.0 00:04:08.7 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 7 19:31:06.0 00:08:13.2 00:52:52.8 00:04:10.5 6.0
7   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 5 19:29:41.0 00:06:18.1 00:53:22.9 00:04:40.6 7.0
8   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 8 19:39:00.0 00:06:34.6 01:02:25.4 00:13:43.2 8.0
DNF   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 DNF No Time 00:06:34.6 No Time No Time DNF 10.0
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:07:07.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 13, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.48

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 1 19:31:45.0 00:09:51.8 00:46:53.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:33:13.0 00:08:46.1 00:49:26.9 00:02:33.8 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:36:06.0 00:08:46.1 00:52:19.9 00:05:26.8 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 4 19:38:39.0 00:10:57.6 00:52:41.4 00:05:48.2 4.0
5   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 5 19:41:56.0 00:12:19.8 00:54:36.2 00:07:43.0 5.0
6   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 6 19:42:25.0 00:12:36.2 00:54:48.8 00:07:55.6 6.0
7   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 7 19:42:45.0 00:12:03.4 00:55:41.6 00:08:48.5 7.0
8   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 9 19:46:48.0 00:12:36.2 00:59:11.8 00:12:18.6 8.0
9   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 8 19:46:02.0 00:11:30.5 00:59:31.5 00:12:38.4 9.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:11:46.9 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 13, 2016 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.48

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:24:04.0 00:06:16.8 00:37:47.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 2 19:42:17.0 00:10:02.9 00:52:14.1 00:14:26.9 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 13, 2016 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.14

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 19:31:45.0 00:09:51.8 00:46:53.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:22:16.0 00:03:33.7 00:48:42.3 00:01:49.1 2.0
3   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 3 19:27:27.0 00:08:13.2 00:49:13.8 00:02:20.6 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 6 19:33:13.0 00:08:46.1 00:49:26.9 00:02:33.8 4.0
5   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 19:28:13.0 00:08:13.2 00:49:59.8 00:03:06.6 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:28:04.0 00:07:40.3 00:50:23.7 00:03:30.5 6.0
7   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 10 19:36:06.0 00:08:46.1 00:52:19.9 00:05:26.8 7.0
8   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 11 19:38:39.0 00:10:57.6 00:52:41.4 00:05:48.2 8.0
9   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:29:42.0 00:06:51.0 00:52:51.0 00:05:57.8 9.0
10   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 9 19:31:06.0 00:08:13.2 00:52:52.8 00:05:59.6 10.0
11   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 7 19:29:41.0 00:06:18.1 00:53:22.9 00:06:29.7 11.0
12   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 12 19:41:56.0 00:12:19.8 00:54:36.2 00:07:43.0 12.0
13   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 13 19:42:25.0 00:12:36.2 00:54:48.8 00:07:55.6 13.0
14   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 14 19:42:45.0 00:12:03.4 00:55:41.6 00:08:48.5 14.0
15   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 17 19:46:48.0 00:12:36.2 00:59:11.8 00:12:18.6 15.0
16   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 16 19:46:02.0 00:11:30.5 00:59:31.5 00:12:38.4 16.0
17   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 15 19:39:00.0 00:06:34.6 01:02:25.4 00:15:32.3 17.0
DNF   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 DNF No Time 00:06:34.6 No Time No Time DNF 19.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:11:46.9 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:07:07.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 12, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.