Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 5, 2016 8:29:34 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:35:29.0 00:03:27.5 01:02:01.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 2 19:42:28.0 00:06:23.0 01:06:05.0 00:04:03.4 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 4 19:45:00.0 00:07:58.8 01:07:01.2 00:04:59.7 3.0
4   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 19:45:20.0 00:07:58.8 01:07:21.2 00:05:19.7 4.0
5   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 3 19:43:40.0 00:06:07.1 01:07:32.9 00:05:31.4 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 6 19:45:44.0 00:07:26.9 01:08:17.1 00:06:15.6 6.0
7   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 8 19:47:40.0 00:07:58.8 01:09:41.2 00:07:39.7 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 7 19:47:23.0 00:06:39.0 01:10:44.0 00:08:42.5 8.0
9   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 9 19:48:15.0 00:06:55.0 01:11:20.0 00:09:18.5 9.0
10   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 10 20:01:34.0 00:06:23.0 01:25:11.0 00:23:09.4 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 6, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.32

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 3 19:50:29.0 00:11:58.2 01:03:30.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:48:36.0 00:08:30.7 01:05:05.3 00:01:34.5 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:49:09.0 00:08:30.7 01:05:38.3 00:02:07.5 3.0
4   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 4 19:51:38.0 00:09:34.6 01:07:03.4 00:03:32.6 4.0
5   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 5 19:54:42.0 00:12:14.2 01:07:27.8 00:03:57.0 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 6 19:54:48.0 00:11:10.3 01:08:37.7 00:05:06.9 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:55:41.0 00:10:38.4 01:10:02.6 00:06:31.8 7.0
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:12:14.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:11:42.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:11:26.3 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 6, 2016 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.32

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:42:11.0 00:07:26.4 00:54:44.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 2 20:27:50.0 00:11:54.2 01:35:55.8 00:41:11.2 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 6, 2016 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.72

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:35:29.0 00:03:27.5 01:02:01.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 8 19:50:29.0 00:11:58.2 01:03:30.8 00:01:29.3 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:48:36.0 00:08:30.7 01:05:05.3 00:03:03.8 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 19:49:09.0 00:08:30.7 01:05:38.3 00:03:36.8 4.0
5   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 2 19:42:28.0 00:06:23.0 01:06:05.0 00:04:03.4 5.0
6   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 6 19:45:00.0 00:07:58.8 01:07:01.2 00:04:59.7 6.0
7   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 10 19:51:38.0 00:09:34.6 01:07:03.4 00:05:01.9 7.0
8   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:45:20.0 00:07:58.8 01:07:21.2 00:05:19.7 8.0
9   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 14 19:54:42.0 00:12:14.2 01:07:27.8 00:05:26.3 9.0
10   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 4 19:43:40.0 00:06:07.1 01:07:32.9 00:05:31.4 10.0
11   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 9 19:45:44.0 00:07:26.9 01:08:17.1 00:06:15.6 11.0
12   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 15 19:54:48.0 00:11:10.3 01:08:37.7 00:06:36.2 12.0
13   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 12 19:47:40.0 00:07:58.8 01:09:41.2 00:07:39.7 13.0
14   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 16 19:55:41.0 00:10:38.4 01:10:02.6 00:08:01.1 14.0
15   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 11 19:47:23.0 00:06:39.0 01:10:44.0 00:08:42.5 15.0
16   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 13 19:48:15.0 00:06:55.0 01:11:20.0 00:09:18.5 16.0
17   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 17 20:01:34.0 00:06:23.0 01:25:11.0 00:23:09.4 17.0
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:12:14.2 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:11:42.2 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:11:26.3 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 5, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.