Sonic Drive-In Summer Series

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, June 28, 2016 8:38:02 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:56:06.0 00:01:04.7 00:20:01.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 2 20:01:42.0 00:02:19.4 00:24:22.6 00:04:21.3 2.0
3   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 3 20:07:00.0 00:02:29.4 00:29:30.6 00:09:29.3 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 4 20:08:34.0 00:02:29.4 00:31:04.6 00:11:03.3 4.0
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:02:29.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:02:09.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:02:04.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 DNC No Time 00:01:59.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNC No Time 00:01:59.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 DNC No Time 00:01:54.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 29, 2016 19:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.66

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 20:13:14.0 00:02:39.4 00:30:34.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 20:14:28.0 00:02:59.3 00:31:28.7 00:00:54.1 2.0
3   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 3 20:16:46.0 00:03:19.2 00:33:26.8 00:02:52.2 3.0
4   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 5 20:17:36.0 00:03:39.1 00:33:56.9 00:03:22.2 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 20:16:56.0 00:02:39.4 00:34:16.6 00:03:42.0 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 6 20:18:15.0 00:03:29.2 00:34:45.8 00:04:11.2 6.0
DNC   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 DNC No Time 00:03:49.1 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:03:49.1 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:03:44.1 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:03:34.1 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 29, 2016 19:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.66

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNC   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 DNC No Time 00:05:18.7 No Time No Time DNC 3.0T
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:03:19.2 No Time No Time DNC 3.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 29, 2016 19:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.66

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:56:06.0 00:01:04.7 00:20:01.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 2 20:01:42.0 00:02:19.4 00:24:22.6 00:04:21.3 2.0
3   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 3 20:07:00.0 00:02:29.4 00:29:30.6 00:09:29.3 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 4 20:13:14.0 00:02:39.4 00:30:34.6 00:10:33.4 4.0
5   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 20:08:34.0 00:02:29.4 00:31:04.6 00:11:03.3 5.0
6   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 6 20:14:28.0 00:02:59.3 00:31:28.7 00:11:27.5 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 20:16:46.0 00:03:19.2 00:33:26.8 00:13:25.5 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 9 20:17:36.0 00:03:39.1 00:33:56.9 00:13:55.6 8.0
9   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 8 20:16:56.0 00:02:39.4 00:34:16.6 00:14:15.4 9.0
10   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 10 20:18:15.0 00:03:29.2 00:34:45.8 00:14:44.6 10.0
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:03:49.1 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 DNC No Time 00:03:49.1 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:03:44.1 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:03:34.1 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:02:29.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:02:09.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:02:04.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNC No Time 00:01:59.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 DNC No Time 00:01:59.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 DNC No Time 00:01:54.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on June 14, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.