Sonic Drive-In Summer Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, June 14, 2016 9:40:32 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:28:05.0 00:07:24.6 00:50:40.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:24:20.0 00:03:12.7 00:51:07.3 00:00:26.9 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:28:28.0 00:06:55.0 00:51:33.0 00:00:52.6 3.0
4   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:29:02.0 00:07:24.6 00:51:37.4 00:00:57.0 4.0
5   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 5 19:30:01.0 00:07:24.6 00:52:36.4 00:01:56.0 5.0
6   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 7 19:30:49.0 00:06:10.5 00:54:38.5 00:03:58.1 6.0
7   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 6 19:30:47.0 00:05:40.9 00:55:06.1 00:04:25.7 7.0
8   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 8 19:31:21.0 00:05:55.7 00:55:25.3 00:04:44.9 8.0
9   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 9 19:40:53.0 00:05:55.7 01:04:57.3 00:14:16.9 9.0
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:06:25.3 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 15, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.94

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 1 19:34:04.0 00:08:53.5 00:50:10.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 5 19:37:08.0 00:11:06.9 00:51:01.1 00:00:50.6 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:34:25.0 00:07:54.2 00:51:30.8 00:01:20.3 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 4 19:37:04.0 00:10:22.4 00:51:41.6 00:01:31.1 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:36:51.0 00:07:54.2 00:53:56.8 00:03:46.3 5.0
6   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 9 19:41:32.0 00:11:21.7 00:55:10.3 00:04:59.8 6.0
7   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 8 19:41:17.0 00:10:52.1 00:55:24.9 00:05:14.4 7.0
8   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 6 19:41:07.0 00:10:37.3 00:55:29.7 00:05:19.3 8.0
9   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:41:09.0 00:09:52.8 00:56:16.2 00:06:05.7 9.0
10   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 10 19:44:37.0 00:11:21.7 00:58:15.3 00:08:04.8 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 15, 2016 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.94

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:21:52.0 00:04:21.6 00:37:30.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 DNC No Time 00:06:58.6 No Time No Time DNC 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 15, 2016 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.18

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 5 19:34:04.0 00:08:53.5 00:50:10.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:28:05.0 00:07:24.6 00:50:40.4 00:00:29.9 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 13 19:37:08.0 00:11:06.9 00:51:01.1 00:00:50.6 3.0
4   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:24:20.0 00:03:12.7 00:51:07.3 00:00:56.9 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:34:25.0 00:07:54.2 00:51:30.8 00:01:20.3 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:28:28.0 00:06:55.0 00:51:33.0 00:01:22.6 6.0
7   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:29:02.0 00:07:24.6 00:51:37.4 00:01:26.9 7.0
8   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 12 19:37:04.0 00:10:22.4 00:51:41.6 00:01:31.1 8.0
9   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 7 19:30:01.0 00:07:24.6 00:52:36.4 00:02:25.9 9.0
10   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 11 19:36:51.0 00:07:54.2 00:53:56.8 00:03:46.3 10.0
11   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 9 19:30:49.0 00:06:10.5 00:54:38.5 00:04:28.0 11.0
12   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 8 19:30:47.0 00:05:40.9 00:55:06.1 00:04:55.7 12.0
13   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 17 19:41:32.0 00:11:21.7 00:55:10.3 00:04:59.8 13.0
14   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 16 19:41:17.0 00:10:52.1 00:55:24.9 00:05:14.4 14.0
15   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 10 19:31:21.0 00:05:55.7 00:55:25.3 00:05:14.8 15.0
16   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 14 19:41:07.0 00:10:37.3 00:55:29.7 00:05:19.3 16.0
17   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 15 19:41:09.0 00:09:52.8 00:56:16.2 00:06:05.7 17.0
18   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 18 19:44:37.0 00:11:21.7 00:58:15.3 00:08:04.8 18.0
19   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 19 19:40:53.0 00:05:55.7 01:04:57.3 00:14:46.8 19.0
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:06:25.3 No Time No Time DNC 21.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on June 14, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.