Sonic Drive-In Summer Series

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, June 7, 2016 8:56:28 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:40:25.0 00:10:19.2 01:00:05.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:43:11.0 00:10:19.2 01:02:51.8 00:02:46.0 2.0
3   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 19:43:21.0 00:10:19.2 01:03:01.8 00:02:56.0 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:43:10.0 00:09:37.9 01:03:32.1 00:03:26.3 4.0
5   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:38:13.0 00:04:28.3 01:03:44.7 00:03:38.9 5.0
6   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:43:20.0 00:08:15.4 01:05:04.6 00:04:58.8 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 7 19:50:28.0 00:08:36.0 01:11:52.0 00:11:46.2 7.0
8   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 8 19:51:32.0 00:07:54.7 01:13:37.3 00:13:31.5 8.0
DNF   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNF No Time 00:08:15.4 No Time No Time DNF 10.0
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:08:56.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 8, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.88

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 19:47:34.0 00:12:23.0 01:00:11.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 3 19:50:40.0 00:15:28.8 01:00:11.2 00:00:00.2 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:47:04.0 00:11:00.5 01:01:03.5 00:00:52.6 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 19:51:04.0 00:11:00.5 01:05:03.5 00:04:52.6 4.0
5   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 5 19:57:22.0 00:15:49.4 01:06:32.6 00:06:21.6 5.0
6   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 6 19:58:12.0 00:15:08.2 01:08:03.8 00:07:52.9 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 20:01:58.0 00:13:45.6 01:13:12.4 00:13:01.4 7.0
8   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 8 20:06:00.0 00:15:49.4 01:15:10.6 00:14:59.6 8.0
DNF   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNF No Time 00:14:47.5 No Time No Time DNF 11.0T
DNF   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 DNF No Time 00:14:26.9 No Time No Time DNF 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 8, 2016 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.88

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 DNF No Time 00:15:17.8 No Time No Time DNF 3.0T
DNF   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNF No Time 00:09:33.6 No Time No Time DNF 3.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 8, 2016 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.78

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:40:25.0 00:10:19.2 01:00:05.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 4 19:47:34.0 00:12:23.0 01:00:11.0 00:00:05.2 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 19:50:40.0 00:15:28.8 01:00:11.2 00:00:05.4 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:47:04.0 00:11:00.5 01:01:03.5 00:00:57.7 4.0
5   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 6 19:43:11.0 00:10:19.2 01:02:51.8 00:02:46.0 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 8 19:43:21.0 00:10:19.2 01:03:01.8 00:02:56.0 6.0
7   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:43:10.0 00:09:37.9 01:03:32.1 00:03:26.3 7.0
8   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:38:13.0 00:04:28.3 01:03:44.7 00:03:38.9 8.0
9   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 10 19:51:04.0 00:11:00.5 01:05:03.5 00:04:57.7 9.0
10   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 7 19:43:20.0 00:08:15.4 01:05:04.6 00:04:58.8 10.0
11   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 13 19:57:22.0 00:15:49.4 01:06:32.6 00:06:26.8 11.0
12   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 14 19:58:12.0 00:15:08.2 01:08:03.8 00:07:58.0 12.0
13   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 11 19:50:28.0 00:08:36.0 01:11:52.0 00:11:46.2 13.0
14   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 15 20:01:58.0 00:13:45.6 01:13:12.4 00:13:06.6 14.0
15   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 12 19:51:32.0 00:07:54.7 01:13:37.3 00:13:31.5 15.0
16   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 16 20:06:00.0 00:15:49.4 01:15:10.6 00:15:04.8 16.0
DNF   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNF No Time 00:14:47.5 No Time No Time DNF 20.0T
DNF   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 DNF No Time 00:14:26.9 No Time No Time DNF 20.0T
DNF   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNF No Time 00:08:15.4 No Time No Time DNF 20.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:08:56.6 No Time No Time DNC 21.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on June 7, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.