Sonic Drive-In Summer Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 31, 2016 8:34:48 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:23:34.0 00:02:03.2 00:51:30.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 2 19:32:26.0 00:03:57.0 00:58:29.0 00:06:58.2 2.0
3   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 3 19:34:46.0 00:03:47.5 01:00:58.5 00:09:27.7 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:37:09.0 00:04:25.4 01:02:43.6 00:11:12.8 4.0
5   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 19:38:07.0 00:04:44.4 01:03:22.6 00:11:51.8 5.0
6   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 6 19:46:50.0 00:04:44.4 01:12:05.6 00:20:34.8 6.0
7   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 7 19:53:00.0 00:03:47.5 01:19:12.5 00:27:41.7 7.0
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:04:44.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:04:06.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 DNC No Time 00:03:38.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 31, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.16

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:46:27.0 00:05:03.4 01:06:23.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:49:29.0 00:05:03.4 01:09:25.6 00:03:02.0 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 3 19:53:59.0 00:06:38.2 01:12:20.8 00:05:57.2 3.0
4   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 4 19:54:13.0 00:05:41.3 01:13:31.7 00:07:08.1 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:56:37.0 00:06:19.2 01:15:17.8 00:08:54.2 5.0
6   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 6 19:57:48.0 00:07:06.6 01:15:41.4 00:09:17.8 6.0
7   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 7 19:59:16.0 00:06:57.1 01:17:18.9 00:10:55.2 7.0
8   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 8 20:02:56.0 00:07:16.1 01:20:39.9 00:14:16.3 8.0
9   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 9 20:11:40.0 00:06:47.6 01:29:52.4 00:23:28.7 9.0
10   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 10 20:18:28.0 00:07:16.1 01:36:11.9 00:29:48.3 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 31, 2016 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.16

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:31:12.0 00:03:09.6 00:48:02.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 2 20:21:00.0 00:05:03.4 01:35:56.6 00:47:54.2 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 31, 2016 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.58

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:23:34.0 00:02:03.2 00:51:30.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 2 19:32:26.0 00:03:57.0 00:58:29.0 00:06:58.2 2.0
3   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 3 19:34:46.0 00:03:47.5 01:00:58.5 00:09:27.7 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:37:09.0 00:04:25.4 01:02:43.6 00:11:12.8 4.0
5   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 19:38:07.0 00:04:44.4 01:03:22.6 00:11:51.8 5.0
6   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 6 19:46:27.0 00:05:03.4 01:06:23.6 00:14:52.9 6.0
7   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 7 19:49:29.0 00:05:03.4 01:09:25.6 00:17:54.9 7.0
8   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 8 19:46:50.0 00:04:44.4 01:12:05.6 00:20:34.8 8.0
9   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 9 19:53:59.0 00:06:38.2 01:12:20.8 00:20:50.1 9.0
10   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 10 19:54:13.0 00:05:41.3 01:13:31.7 00:22:01.0 10.0
11   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 11 19:56:37.0 00:06:19.2 01:15:17.8 00:23:47.0 11.0
12   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 12 19:57:48.0 00:07:06.6 01:15:41.4 00:24:10.6 12.0
13   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 14 19:59:16.0 00:06:57.1 01:17:18.9 00:25:48.1 13.0
14   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 13 19:53:00.0 00:03:47.5 01:19:12.5 00:27:41.7 14.0
15   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 15 20:02:56.0 00:07:16.1 01:20:39.9 00:29:09.2 15.0
16   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 16 20:11:40.0 00:06:47.6 01:29:52.4 00:38:21.6 16.0
17   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 17 20:18:28.0 00:07:16.1 01:36:11.9 00:44:41.2 17.0
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:04:44.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:04:06.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 DNC No Time 00:03:38.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on May 31, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.