Sonic Drive-In Summer Series

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 24, 2016 8:45:34 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:42:46.0 00:09:29.7 01:03:16.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:38:10.0 00:04:06.9 01:04:03.1 00:00:46.8 2.0
3   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 2 19:42:39.0 00:07:16.8 01:05:22.2 00:02:05.9 3.0
4   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:46:53.0 00:09:29.7 01:07:23.3 00:04:07.0 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 19:47:54.0 00:08:51.7 01:09:02.3 00:05:46.0 5.0
6   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:47:26.0 00:07:54.8 01:09:31.2 00:06:14.9 6.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 19:47:50.0 00:07:35.8 01:10:14.2 00:06:57.9 7.0
8   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 8 19:51:24.0 00:09:29.7 01:11:54.3 00:08:38.0 8.0
DNF   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNF No Time 00:07:35.8 No Time No Time DNF 10.0
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:08:13.7 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 25, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.33

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:50:53.0 00:10:07.7 01:00:45.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 19:54:10.0 00:11:23.6 01:02:46.4 00:02:01.0 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 4 19:56:59.0 00:13:17.6 01:03:41.4 00:02:56.1 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:57:34.0 00:12:39.6 01:04:54.4 00:04:09.1 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:55:50.0 00:10:07.7 01:05:42.3 00:04:57.0 5.0
6   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 6 20:01:27.0 00:14:33.5 01:06:53.5 00:06:08.1 6.0
7   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 8 20:02:06.0 00:14:33.5 01:07:32.5 00:06:47.1 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 7 20:02:02.0 00:13:55.6 01:08:06.4 00:07:21.1 8.0
9   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 9 20:03:30.0 00:13:36.6 01:09:53.4 00:09:08.1 9.0
DNF   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNF No Time 00:14:14.6 No Time No Time DNF 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 25, 2016 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.33

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNC   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 DNC No Time 00:12:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 3.0T
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:08:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 3.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 25, 2016 18:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:50:53.0 00:10:07.7 01:00:45.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 5 19:54:10.0 00:11:23.6 01:02:46.4 00:02:01.0 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 4 19:42:46.0 00:09:29.7 01:03:16.3 00:02:31.0 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 8 19:56:59.0 00:13:17.6 01:03:41.4 00:02:56.1 4.0
5   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:38:10.0 00:04:06.9 01:04:03.1 00:03:17.8 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 10 19:57:34.0 00:12:39.6 01:04:54.4 00:04:09.1 6.0
7   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 3 19:42:39.0 00:07:16.8 01:05:22.2 00:04:36.9 7.0
8   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 6 19:55:50.0 00:10:07.7 01:05:42.3 00:04:57.0 8.0
9   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 14 20:01:27.0 00:14:33.5 01:06:53.5 00:06:08.1 9.0
10   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:46:53.0 00:09:29.7 01:07:23.3 00:06:38.0 10.0
11   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 16 20:02:06.0 00:14:33.5 01:07:32.5 00:06:47.1 11.0
12   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 15 20:02:02.0 00:13:55.6 01:08:06.4 00:07:21.1 12.0
13   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 12 19:47:54.0 00:08:51.7 01:09:02.3 00:08:17.0 13.0
14   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 9 19:47:26.0 00:07:54.8 01:09:31.2 00:08:45.9 14.0
15   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 17 20:03:30.0 00:13:36.6 01:09:53.4 00:09:08.1 15.0
16   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 11 19:47:50.0 00:07:35.8 01:10:14.2 00:09:28.9 16.0
17   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 13 19:51:24.0 00:09:29.7 01:11:54.3 00:11:09.0 17.0
DNF   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNF No Time 00:14:14.6 No Time No Time DNF 20.0T
DNF   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNF No Time 00:07:35.8 No Time No Time DNF 20.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:08:13.7 No Time No Time DNC 21.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on May 24, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.