Dragon Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 3, 2016 9:55:52 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:31:20.0 00:03:18.5 00:48:01.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 2 19:37:20.0 00:07:07.6 00:50:12.4 00:02:10.9 2.0
3   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 3 19:37:54.0 00:05:51.2 00:52:02.8 00:04:01.3 3.0
4   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 5 19:39:46.0 00:07:38.1 00:52:07.9 00:04:06.4 4.0
5   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:38:34.0 00:06:06.5 00:52:27.5 00:04:26.0 5.0
6   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 6 19:40:55.0 00:07:38.1 00:53:16.9 00:05:15.4 6.0
7   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 7 19:52:47.0 00:06:06.5 01:06:40.5 00:18:39.0 7.0
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 DNC No Time 00:07:38.1 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:06:37.0 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 4, 2016 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.09

Division: PHRF B (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83350 INCOMMUNICADO EDWARD TRACEY 117 2 19:43:59.0 00:09:55.5 00:49:03.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:42:57.0 00:08:08.6 00:49:48.4 00:00:44.9 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 3 19:46:20.0 00:10:41.3 00:50:38.7 00:01:35.2 3.0
4   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 6 19:49:19.0 00:11:42.4 00:52:36.6 00:03:33.1 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 4 19:48:15.0 00:10:10.8 00:53:04.2 00:04:00.7 5.0
6   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 7 19:50:43.0 00:10:56.6 00:54:46.4 00:05:42.9 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 19:48:32.0 00:08:08.6 00:55:23.4 00:06:19.9 7.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:11:11.9 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 DNC No Time 00:09:09.7 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 4, 2016 18:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.09

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:35:36.0 00:05:46.8 00:39:49.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 DNC No Time 00:09:14.9 No Time No Time DNC 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 4, 2016 18:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.89

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on May 4, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.