Dragon Series

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, April 27, 2016 12:07:46 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 1 19:31:19.0 00:09:06.3 00:52:12.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 3 19:33:20.0 00:09:06.3 00:54:13.7 00:02:01.0 2.0
3   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 2 19:32:08.0 00:06:58.8 00:55:09.2 00:02:56.5 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:35:37.0 00:08:29.9 00:57:07.1 00:04:54.4 4.0
5   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:37:36.0 00:07:17.0 01:00:19.0 00:08:06.3 5.0
6   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 6 19:43:57.0 00:07:17.0 01:06:40.0 00:14:27.3 6.0
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:09:06.3 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:07:53.5 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:03:56.7 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 26, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.07

Division: PHRF B (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83350 INCOMMUNICADO EDWARD TRACEY 117 1 19:37:54.0 00:11:50.2 00:51:03.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 3 19:41:29.0 00:12:44.8 00:53:44.2 00:02:40.4 2.0
3   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:42:35.0 00:12:08.4 00:55:26.6 00:04:22.8 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:40:37.0 00:09:42.7 00:55:54.3 00:04:50.5 4.0
5   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 4 19:42:18.0 00:10:55.6 00:56:22.4 00:05:18.6 5.0
6   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 7 19:47:33.0 00:13:57.7 00:58:35.3 00:07:31.5 6.0
7   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 6 19:47:11.0 00:13:21.2 00:58:49.8 00:07:45.9 7.0
DNS   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 DNS No Time 00:09:42.7 No Time No Time DNS 9.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:13:03.0 No Time No Time DNC 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 26, 2016 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.07

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNC   454 DULCINEA ANDREW & RICHARD LICATA 192 DNC No Time 00:11:29.3 No Time No Time DNC 3.0T
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:07:10.8 No Time No Time DNC 3.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 26, 2016 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.59

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on April 26, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.