Dragon Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, April 19, 2016 10:01:34 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 1 19:25:21.0 00:08:22.2 00:46:58.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:27:31.0 00:07:48.7 00:49:42.3 00:02:43.5 2.0
3   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 2 19:26:59.0 00:06:25.0 00:50:34.0 00:03:35.2 3.0
4   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:28:12.0 00:06:41.8 00:51:30.2 00:04:31.4 4.0
5   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 5 19:40:41.0 00:06:41.8 01:03:59.2 00:17:00.4 5.0
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 DNC No Time 00:08:22.2 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:07:15.2 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:03:37.6 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 19, 2016 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.58

Division: PHRF B (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83350 INCOMMUNICADO EDWARD TRACEY 117 3 19:34:57.0 00:10:52.9 00:49:04.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 4 19:36:03.0 00:11:43.1 00:49:19.9 00:00:15.8 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 19:34:51.0 00:10:02.6 00:49:48.4 00:00:44.2 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:33:52.0 00:08:55.7 00:49:56.3 00:00:52.2 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 6 19:37:10.0 00:11:09.6 00:51:00.4 00:01:56.3 5.0
6   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 19:36:14.0 00:08:55.7 00:52:18.3 00:03:14.2 6.0
7   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 7 19:42:22.0 00:12:50.0 00:54:32.0 00:05:27.8 7.0
8   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 19:43:52.0 00:11:59.8 00:56:52.2 00:07:48.0 8.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:12:16.6 No Time No Time DNC 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 19, 2016 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.58

Division: PHRF N (1 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:08:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 19, 2016 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on April 14, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.