Sonic Drive In Summer Series

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, June 30, 2015 8:23:02 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 1 1 2 1 [3] 5.00 1
2 252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 3 3 3 [12/DNC] 1 10.00 2
3 83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 4 [12/DNC] 4 2 2 12.00 3
4 32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 2 2 5 [9/DNS] 4 13.00 4
5 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA [12/DNC] 12/DNC 1 3 5 21.00 5
6 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY [9] 5 6 6 6 23.00 6
7 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 6 6 [8] 5 8 25.00 7
8 82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 5 [7] 7 7 7 26.00 8
9 42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 10 9/DNF 9 4 [12/DNC] 32.00 9
10 25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 8 4 [12/DNF] 12/DNC 9 33.00 10
11 93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 7 [12/DNC] 10 12/DNC 12/DNC 41.00 11

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF B (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 1 1 1 1 [6] 4.00 1
2 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA [4] 2 2 2 2 8.00 2
3 22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 2 [5] 3 4 3 12.00 3
4 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 3 3 [7] 3 5 14.00 4
5 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 5 4 [9/DNF] 9/DNC 1 19.00 5
6 163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS [7] 6 4 5 7 22.00 6
7 73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK [9/DNC] 7 6 9/DNC 4 26.00 7
8 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 6 [9/DNC] 5 6 9/DNC 26.00 8

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 1 [4/DNC] 2 1 1 5.00 1
2 53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 2 1 1 [4/DNC] 2 6.00 2
3   QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 3 [4/DNC] 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 15.00 3

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 1 1 2 1 [3] 5.00 1
2 246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 2 2 3 4 [14] 11.00 2
3 83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 7 [20/DNC] 5 2 2 16.00 3
4 252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 6 7 4 [20/DNC] 1 18.00 4
5 32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 4 6 6 [15/DNS] 4 20.00 5
6 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA [8] 3 7 5 7 22.00 6
7 22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 3 8 [9] 8 8 27.00 7
8 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 5 4 [17] 6 13 28.00 8
9 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA [20/DNC] 20/DNC 1 3 6 30.00 9
10 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY [16] 10 8 10 9 37.00 10
11 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 9 5 [20/DNF] 20/DNC 5 39.00 11
12 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 11 11 [12] 9 12 43.00 12
13 82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 10 [13] 11 13 11 45.00 13
14 163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 14 12 10 11 [16] 47.00 14
15 42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 17 16/DNF 14 7 [20/DNC] 54.00 15
16 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 13 [20/DNC] 13 12 20/DNC 58.00 16
17 25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 15 9 [20/DNF] 20/DNC 15 59.00 17
18 73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK [20/DNC] 14 16 20/DNC 10 60.00 18
19 93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 12 [20/DNC] 15 20/DNC 20/DNC 67.00 19

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since the update on June 3, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.