Spring Series

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 19, 2015 10:20:22 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 2 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 1 4 2 1 8.00 1
2 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 3 1 3 2 9.00 2
3 83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 2 3 1 6 12.00 3
4 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 4 2 7 3 16.00 4
5 82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 7 6 6 5 24.00 5
6 252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 5 11/DNC 4 8 28.00 6
7 25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 6 5 9 9 29.00 7
8 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 4 31.00 8
9 42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 7 37.00 9
10 93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 10 43.00 10

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: PHRF B (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 2 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 1 1 1 2 5.00 1
2 246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 4 2 2 3 11.00 2
3 22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 3 4 4 1 12.00 3
4 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 2 3 3 4 12.00 4
5 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 5 5 5 5 20.00 5
6 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 6 8/DNC 6 6 26.00 6
7 73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 8/DNC 7/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 31.00 7

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 2 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 3 2 2 2 9.00 2
3   QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 2 3 4/DNC 4/DNC 13.00 3

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (17 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 2 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 2 1 1 6 10.00 1
2 32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 1 9 4 1 15.00 2
3 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 4 6 5 2 17.00 3
4 246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 8 2 2 9 21.00 4
5 83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 3 8 3 8 22.00 5
6 22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 7 4 8 4 23.00 6
7 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 5 3 7 11 26.00 7
8 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 6 7 12 3 28.00 8
9 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 10 5 11 12 38.00 9
10 82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 13 11 10 7 41.00 10
11 252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 9 18/DNC 6 13 46.00 11
12 25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 11 10 14 14 49.00 12
13 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 18/DNC 18/DNC 9 5 50.00 13
14 42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 18/DNC 18/DNC 13 10 59.00 14
15 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 12 18/DNC 15 16 61.00 15
16 73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 18/DNC 13/DNF 18/DNC 18/DNC 67.00 16
17 93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 15 69.00 17

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since the update on May 19, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.