Ft. McHenry Series

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 15, 2015 10:02:08 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:19:41.0 00:04:12.7 00:55:28.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:22:29.0 00:03:02.5 00:59:26.5 00:03:58.2 2.0
3   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 3 19:26:30.0 00:05:22.9 01:01:07.1 00:05:38.8 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 19:29:18.0 00:05:37.0 01:03:41.0 00:08:12.8 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 6 19:33:23.0 00:06:33.1 01:06:49.9 00:11:21.6 5.0
6   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:32:49.0 00:05:37.0 01:07:12.0 00:11:43.8 6.0
7   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:34:58.0 00:07:01.2 01:07:56.8 00:12:28.5 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:34:59.0 00:05:51.0 01:09:08.0 00:13:39.7 8.0
9   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 9 19:37:10.0 00:06:05.0 01:11:05.0 00:15:36.7 9.0
10   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 10 19:38:29.0 00:07:01.2 01:11:27.8 00:15:59.5 10.0
11   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 11 19:44:27.0 00:07:01.2 01:17:25.8 00:21:57.5 11.0
12   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 12 19:48:47.0 00:06:33.1 01:22:13.9 00:26:45.6 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 16, 2015 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.68

Division: PHRF B (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:40:23.0 00:07:29.3 01:07:53.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 19:45:26.0 00:08:25.4 01:12:00.6 00:04:06.8 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:45:25.0 00:07:29.3 01:12:55.7 00:05:02.0 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 4 19:56:36.0 00:09:21.6 01:22:14.4 00:14:20.7 4.0
5   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 5 20:06:49.0 00:10:45.8 01:31:03.2 00:23:09.4 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 6 20:08:46.0 00:09:49.7 01:33:56.3 00:26:02.6 6.0
7   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 7 20:12:01.0 00:10:03.7 01:36:57.3 00:29:03.6 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 8 20:15:43.0 00:10:17.8 01:40:25.2 00:32:31.5 8.0
9   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM CRAIG /YOUNG 138 9 20:17:41.0 00:10:45.8 01:41:55.2 00:34:01.4 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 16, 2015 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.68

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 1 19:23:59.0 00:07:20.6 00:46:38.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 2 19:39:47.0 00:05:45.6 01:04:01.4 00:17:23.0 2.0
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 DNC No Time 00:06:54.7 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   8 LUCKY DUCKY HALL PALMER 129 DNC No Time 00:06:11.5 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 16, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.88

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on September 15, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.