Ft. McHenry Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 8, 2015 8:32:36 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:17:58.0 00:08:48.3 00:49:09.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:15:50.0 00:05:17.0 00:50:33.0 00:01:23.3 2.0
3   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:19:22.0 00:08:48.3 00:50:33.7 00:01:24.0 3.0
4   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:15:01.0 00:03:48.9 00:51:12.1 00:02:02.4 4.0
5   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 5 19:19:54.0 00:07:02.6 00:52:51.4 00:03:41.7 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 19:21:29.0 00:08:13.1 00:53:15.9 00:04:06.2 6.0
7   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 6 19:20:47.0 00:06:45.0 00:54:02.0 00:04:52.3 7.0
8   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 8 19:22:38.0 00:07:37.9 00:55:00.1 00:05:50.4 8.0
9   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 11 19:24:00.0 00:08:48.3 00:55:11.7 00:06:02.0 9.0
10   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 9 19:22:45.0 00:07:02.6 00:55:42.4 00:06:32.7 10.0
11   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 10 19:23:40.0 00:07:20.2 00:56:19.8 00:07:10.1 11.0
DNF   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNF No Time 00:08:13.1 No Time No Time DNF 13.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 9, 2015 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.87

Division: PHRF B (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 4 19:28:38.0 00:11:44.4 00:51:53.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 5 19:29:29.0 00:12:19.6 00:52:09.4 00:00:15.8 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 19:27:47.0 00:10:34.0 00:52:13.0 00:00:19.4 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:26:38.0 00:09:23.5 00:52:14.5 00:00:20.9 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:27:00.0 00:09:23.5 00:52:36.5 00:00:42.9 5.0
6   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 6 19:31:28.0 00:13:30.1 00:52:57.9 00:01:04.3 6.0
7   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 7 19:33:58.0 00:12:37.2 00:56:20.8 00:04:27.2 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 8 19:34:42.0 00:12:54.8 00:56:47.2 00:04:53.6 8.0
9   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM CRAIG /YOUNG 138 9 19:38:23.0 00:13:30.1 00:59:52.9 00:07:59.3 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 9, 2015 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.87

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 1 19:00:36.0 00:06:01.1 00:24:34.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 2 19:04:45.0 00:04:43.2 00:30:01.8 00:05:26.9 2.0
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 DNC No Time 00:05:39.8 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   8 LUCKY DUCKY HALL PALMER 129 DNC No Time 00:05:04.4 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 9, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.36

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on September 8, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.