Ft. McHenry Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 25, 2015 8:31:34 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:12:56.0 00:04:14.9 00:48:41.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 2 19:16:12.0 00:05:39.8 00:50:32.2 00:01:51.0 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 3 19:16:41.0 00:03:04.1 00:53:36.9 00:04:55.8 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 19:21:58.0 00:07:04.8 00:54:53.2 00:06:12.1 4.0
5   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 4 19:20:33.0 00:05:25.7 00:55:07.3 00:06:26.2 5.0
6   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 9 19:26:19.0 00:07:04.8 00:59:14.2 00:10:33.1 6.0
7   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 8 19:26:16.0 00:06:36.5 00:59:39.5 00:10:58.4 7.0
8   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 19:25:41.0 00:05:39.8 01:00:01.2 00:11:20.0 8.0
9   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 10 19:27:10.0 00:07:04.8 01:00:05.2 00:11:24.1 9.0
10   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 7 19:26:02.0 00:05:54.0 01:00:08.0 00:11:26.9 10.0
11   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 11 19:29:38.0 00:06:08.2 01:03:29.8 00:14:48.7 11.0
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:36.5 No Time No Time DNC 13.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 26, 2015 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.72

Division: PHRF B (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:29:01.0 00:07:33.1 00:56:27.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 5 19:34:30.0 00:10:51.4 00:58:38.6 00:02:10.8 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:31:28.0 00:07:33.1 00:58:54.9 00:02:27.0 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 4 19:33:36.0 00:09:26.4 00:59:09.6 00:02:41.7 4.0
5   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 19:32:56.0 00:08:29.8 00:59:26.2 00:02:58.4 5.0
6   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM CRAIG /YOUNG 138 7 19:36:01.0 00:10:51.4 01:00:09.6 00:03:41.8 6.0
7   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 6 19:35:14.0 00:09:54.7 01:00:19.3 00:03:51.4 7.0
8   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 19:36:07.0 00:10:08.9 01:00:58.1 00:04:30.2 8.0
9   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 9 19:43:15.0 00:10:08.9 01:08:06.1 00:11:38.2 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 26, 2015 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.72

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   8 LUCKY DUCKY HALL PALMER 129 1 19:19:40.0 00:06:47.6 00:42:52.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 2 19:31:32.0 00:08:03.5 00:53:28.5 00:10:36.2 2.0
3   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 3 19:42:39.0 00:06:19.2 01:06:19.8 00:23:27.4 3.0
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 DNC No Time 00:07:35.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 26, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.16

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:12:56.0 00:04:14.9 00:48:41.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 2 19:16:12.0 00:05:39.8 00:50:32.2 00:01:51.0 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 3 19:16:41.0 00:03:04.1 00:53:36.9 00:04:55.8 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 19:21:58.0 00:07:04.8 00:54:53.2 00:06:12.1 4.0
5   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 4 19:20:33.0 00:05:25.7 00:55:07.3 00:06:26.2 5.0
6   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:29:01.0 00:07:33.1 00:56:27.9 00:07:46.8 6.0
7   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 15 19:34:30.0 00:10:51.4 00:58:38.6 00:09:57.5 7.0
8   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 11 19:31:28.0 00:07:33.1 00:58:54.9 00:10:13.8 8.0
9   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 14 19:33:36.0 00:09:26.4 00:59:09.6 00:10:28.5 9.0
10   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 10 19:26:19.0 00:07:04.8 00:59:14.2 00:10:33.1 10.0
11   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 13 19:32:56.0 00:08:29.8 00:59:26.2 00:10:45.1 11.0
12   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 9 19:26:16.0 00:06:36.5 00:59:39.5 00:10:58.4 12.0
13   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 7 19:25:41.0 00:05:39.8 01:00:01.2 00:11:20.0 13.0
14   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 12 19:27:10.0 00:07:04.8 01:00:05.2 00:11:24.1 14.0
15   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:26:02.0 00:05:54.0 01:00:08.0 00:11:26.9 15.0
16   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM CRAIG /YOUNG 138 18 19:36:01.0 00:10:51.4 01:00:09.6 00:11:28.5 16.0
17   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 17 19:35:14.0 00:09:54.7 01:00:19.3 00:11:38.2 17.0
18   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 19 19:36:07.0 00:10:08.9 01:00:58.1 00:12:17.0 18.0
19   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 16 19:29:38.0 00:06:08.2 01:03:29.8 00:14:48.7 19.0
20   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 20 19:43:15.0 00:10:08.9 01:08:06.1 00:19:25.0 20.0
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:36.5 No Time No Time DNC 22.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on August 25, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.