Ft. McHenry Series

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 18, 2015 8:14:34 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 2 19:12:50.0 00:06:50.4 00:45:59.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:11:27.0 00:05:07.8 00:46:19.2 00:00:19.6 2.0
3   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 3 19:12:59.0 00:06:33.3 00:46:25.7 00:00:26.1 3.0
4   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 6 19:16:15.0 00:08:33.0 00:47:42.0 00:01:42.4 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:15:58.0 00:07:58.8 00:47:59.2 00:01:59.6 5.0
6   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 8 19:17:00.0 00:08:33.0 00:48:27.0 00:02:27.4 6.0
7   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 4 19:13:22.0 00:03:42.3 00:49:39.7 00:03:40.1 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 7 19:16:56.0 00:07:07.5 00:49:48.5 00:03:48.9 8.0
9   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 10 19:18:01.0 00:07:24.6 00:50:36.4 00:04:36.8 9.0
10   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 9 19:17:36.0 00:06:50.4 00:50:45.6 00:04:46.0 10.0
11   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 11 19:18:47.0 00:07:58.8 00:50:48.2 00:04:48.6 11.0
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 DNC No Time 00:08:33.0 No Time No Time DNC 13.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 19, 2015 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.70

Division: PHRF B (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 2 19:20:02.0 00:11:58.2 00:43:03.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:17:55.0 00:09:07.2 00:43:47.8 00:00:44.0 2.0
3   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 4 19:20:23.0 00:11:24.0 00:43:59.0 00:00:55.2 3.0
4   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 19:20:13.0 00:10:15.6 00:44:57.4 00:01:53.6 4.0
5   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 6 19:23:06.0 00:13:06.6 00:44:59.4 00:01:55.6 5.0
6   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 19:20:25.0 00:09:07.2 00:46:17.8 00:03:14.0 6.0
7   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM CRAIG /YOUNG 138 7 19:24:31.0 00:13:06.6 00:46:24.4 00:03:20.6 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 8 19:25:18.0 00:12:15.3 00:48:02.7 00:04:58.9 8.0
9   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 9 19:25:25.0 00:12:15.3 00:48:09.7 00:05:05.9 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 19, 2015 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.70

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   8 LUCKY DUCKY HALL PALMER 129 1 19:03:34.0 00:07:13.4 00:26:20.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 2 19:07:50.0 00:08:34.1 00:29:15.9 00:02:55.4 2.0
3   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 3 19:08:57.0 00:06:43.2 00:32:13.8 00:05:53.2 3.0
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 DNC No Time 00:08:03.8 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 19, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.36

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 6 19:20:02.0 00:11:58.2 00:43:03.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:17:55.0 00:09:07.2 00:43:47.8 00:00:44.0 2.0
3   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 8 19:20:23.0 00:11:24.0 00:43:59.0 00:00:55.2 3.0
4   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 7 19:20:13.0 00:10:15.6 00:44:57.4 00:01:53.6 4.0
5   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 16 19:23:06.0 00:13:06.6 00:44:59.4 00:01:55.6 5.0
6   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 2 19:12:50.0 00:06:50.4 00:45:59.6 00:02:55.8 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 9 19:20:25.0 00:09:07.2 00:46:17.8 00:03:14.0 7.0
8   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:11:27.0 00:05:07.8 00:46:19.2 00:03:15.4 8.0
9   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM CRAIG /YOUNG 138 18 19:24:31.0 00:13:06.6 00:46:24.4 00:03:20.6 9.0
10   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 4 19:12:59.0 00:06:33.3 00:46:25.7 00:03:21.9 10.0
11   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 11 19:16:15.0 00:08:33.0 00:47:42.0 00:04:38.2 11.0
12   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 10 19:15:58.0 00:07:58.8 00:47:59.2 00:04:55.4 12.0
13   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 19 19:25:18.0 00:12:15.3 00:48:02.7 00:04:58.9 13.0
14   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 20 19:25:25.0 00:12:15.3 00:48:09.7 00:05:05.9 14.0
15   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 13 19:17:00.0 00:08:33.0 00:48:27.0 00:05:23.2 15.0
16   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 5 19:13:22.0 00:03:42.3 00:49:39.7 00:06:35.9 16.0
17   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 12 19:16:56.0 00:07:07.5 00:49:48.5 00:06:44.7 17.0
18   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 15 19:18:01.0 00:07:24.6 00:50:36.4 00:07:32.6 18.0
19   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 14 19:17:36.0 00:06:50.4 00:50:45.6 00:07:41.8 19.0
20   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 17 19:18:47.0 00:07:58.8 00:50:48.2 00:07:44.4 20.0
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 DNC No Time 00:08:33.0 No Time No Time DNC 22.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on August 18, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.