Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 11, 2015 8:49:56 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:49:02.0 00:05:34.8 01:13:27.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:51:41.0 00:04:01.8 01:17:39.2 00:04:12.0 2.0
3   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 3 20:02:47.0 00:07:07.8 01:25:39.2 00:12:12.0 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 20:03:58.0 00:07:26.4 01:26:31.6 00:13:04.4 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 20:06:16.0 00:08:40.8 01:27:35.2 00:14:08.0 5.0
6   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 6 20:10:09.0 00:09:18.0 01:30:51.0 00:17:23.8 6.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 7 20:10:33.0 00:07:26.4 01:33:06.6 00:19:39.4 7.0
8   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 8 20:15:05.0 00:08:03.6 01:37:01.4 00:23:34.2 8.0
9   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 9 20:16:03.0 00:08:40.8 01:37:22.2 00:23:55.0 9.0
10   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 10 20:25:50.0 00:09:18.0 01:46:32.0 00:33:04.8 10.0
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:09:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:07:45.0 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 12, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.20

Division: PHRF B (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 20:16:16.0 00:09:55.2 01:31:20.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 20:19:09.0 00:11:09.6 01:32:59.4 00:01:38.6 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 20:19:40.0 00:09:55.2 01:34:44.8 00:03:24.0 3.0
4   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 5 20:26:14.0 00:14:15.6 01:36:58.4 00:05:37.6 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 4 20:24:31.0 00:12:24.0 01:37:07.0 00:05:46.2 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 6 20:26:31.0 00:13:01.2 01:38:29.8 00:07:09.0 6.0
7   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM CRAIG /YOUNG 138 7 20:29:59.0 00:14:15.6 01:40:43.4 00:09:22.6 7.0
8   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 20:30:29.0 00:13:19.8 01:42:09.2 00:10:48.4 8.0
9   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 9 20:35:59.0 00:13:19.8 01:47:39.2 00:16:18.4 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 12, 2015 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.20

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 1 20:05:07.0 00:10:12.0 01:14:55.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNF   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNF No Time 00:08:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 3.0
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 DNC No Time 00:09:36.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   8 LUCKY DUCKY HALL PALMER 129 DNC No Time 00:08:36.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 12, 2015 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:49:02.0 00:05:34.8 01:13:27.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:51:41.0 00:04:01.8 01:17:39.2 00:04:12.0 2.0
3   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 3 20:02:47.0 00:07:07.8 01:25:39.2 00:12:12.0 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 20:03:58.0 00:07:26.4 01:26:31.6 00:13:04.4 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 20:06:16.0 00:08:40.8 01:27:35.2 00:14:08.0 5.0
6   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 6 20:10:09.0 00:09:18.0 01:30:51.0 00:17:23.8 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 8 20:16:16.0 00:09:55.2 01:31:20.8 00:17:53.6 7.0
8   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 9 20:19:09.0 00:11:09.6 01:32:59.4 00:19:32.2 8.0
9   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 7 20:10:33.0 00:07:26.4 01:33:06.6 00:19:39.4 9.0
10   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 10 20:19:40.0 00:09:55.2 01:34:44.8 00:21:17.6 10.0
11   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 14 20:26:14.0 00:14:15.6 01:36:58.4 00:23:31.2 11.0
12   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 11 20:15:05.0 00:08:03.6 01:37:01.4 00:23:34.2 12.0
13   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 13 20:24:31.0 00:12:24.0 01:37:07.0 00:23:39.8 13.0
14   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 12 20:16:03.0 00:08:40.8 01:37:22.2 00:23:55.0 14.0
15   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 15 20:26:31.0 00:13:01.2 01:38:29.8 00:25:02.6 15.0
16   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM CRAIG /YOUNG 138 16 20:29:59.0 00:14:15.6 01:40:43.4 00:27:16.2 16.0
17   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 17 20:30:29.0 00:13:19.8 01:42:09.2 00:28:42.0 17.0
18   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 18 20:25:50.0 00:09:18.0 01:46:32.0 00:33:04.8 18.0
19   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 19 20:35:59.0 00:13:19.8 01:47:39.2 00:34:12.0 19.0
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:09:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:07:45.0 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on August 11, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.