Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 4, 2015 8:52:10 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 1 19:33:50.0 00:05:51.4 00:57:58.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:35:40.0 00:07:19.2 00:58:20.8 00:00:22.2 2.0
3   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:34:30.0 00:04:23.5 01:00:06.5 00:02:07.8 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 19:36:46.0 00:05:51.4 01:00:54.6 00:02:56.0 4.0
5   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 5 19:37:50.0 00:05:36.7 01:02:13.3 00:04:14.6 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 19:40:01.0 00:06:49.9 01:03:11.1 00:05:12.4 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:40:21.0 00:06:06.0 01:04:15.0 00:06:16.4 7.0
8   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 6 19:38:01.0 00:03:10.3 01:04:50.7 00:06:52.0 8.0
9   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 9 19:43:41.0 00:07:19.2 01:06:21.8 00:08:23.2 9.0
10   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 10 19:44:39.0 00:06:49.9 01:07:49.1 00:09:50.4 10.0
11   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 11 19:50:20.0 00:07:19.2 01:13:00.8 00:15:02.2 11.0
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:06:20.6 No Time No Time DNC 13.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 5, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.88

Division: PHRF B (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 1 19:53:32.0 00:09:45.6 01:08:46.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 3 19:55:12.0 00:11:13.4 01:08:58.6 00:00:12.2 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 4 19:55:29.0 00:10:14.9 01:10:14.1 00:01:27.7 3.0
4   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 5 19:55:40.0 00:08:47.0 01:11:53.0 00:03:06.6 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:54:56.0 00:07:48.5 01:12:07.5 00:03:21.1 5.0
6   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 6 19:59:18.0 00:10:29.5 01:13:48.5 00:05:02.1 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 7 20:02:05.0 00:07:48.5 01:19:16.5 00:10:30.1 7.0
DNF   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNF No Time 00:10:29.5 No Time No Time DNF 9.0
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM CRAIG /YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:11:13.4 No Time No Time DNC 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 5, 2015 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.88

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   8 LUCKY DUCKY HALL PALMER 129 1 19:33:01.0 00:05:28.9 00:47:32.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 2 19:53:17.0 00:05:06.0 01:08:11.0 00:20:38.9 2.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:06:30.1 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 DNC No Time 00:06:07.2 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 5, 2015 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.55

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 1 19:33:50.0 00:05:51.4 00:57:58.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:35:40.0 00:07:19.2 00:58:20.8 00:00:22.2 2.0
3   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:34:30.0 00:04:23.5 01:00:06.5 00:02:07.8 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 19:36:46.0 00:05:51.4 01:00:54.6 00:02:56.0 4.0
5   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 5 19:37:50.0 00:05:36.7 01:02:13.3 00:04:14.6 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 19:40:01.0 00:06:49.9 01:03:11.1 00:05:12.4 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:40:21.0 00:06:06.0 01:04:15.0 00:06:16.4 7.0
8   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 6 19:38:01.0 00:03:10.3 01:04:50.7 00:06:52.0 8.0
9   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 9 19:43:41.0 00:07:19.2 01:06:21.8 00:08:23.2 9.0
10   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 10 19:44:39.0 00:06:49.9 01:07:49.1 00:09:50.4 10.0
11   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 11 19:53:32.0 00:09:45.6 01:08:46.4 00:10:47.8 11.0
12   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 13 19:55:12.0 00:11:13.4 01:08:58.6 00:10:59.9 12.0
13   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 15 19:55:29.0 00:10:14.9 01:10:14.1 00:12:15.5 13.0
14   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 16 19:55:40.0 00:08:47.0 01:11:53.0 00:13:54.3 14.0
15   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 12 19:54:56.0 00:07:48.5 01:12:07.5 00:14:08.9 15.0
16   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 14 19:50:20.0 00:07:19.2 01:13:00.8 00:15:02.2 16.0
17   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 17 19:59:18.0 00:10:29.5 01:13:48.5 00:15:49.8 17.0
18   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 18 20:02:05.0 00:07:48.5 01:19:16.5 00:21:17.9 18.0
DNF   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNF No Time 00:10:29.5 No Time No Time DNF 20.0
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM CRAIG /YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:11:13.4 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:06:20.6 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on August 4, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.