Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 28, 2015 8:42:28 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:25:46.0 00:04:19.7 00:51:26.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:29:05.0 00:05:46.3 00:53:18.7 00:01:52.4 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:26:40.0 00:03:07.6 00:53:32.4 00:02:06.1 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 4 19:32:09.0 00:07:12.9 00:54:56.1 00:03:29.8 (1) 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 6 19:33:18.0 00:06:44.0 00:56:34.0 00:05:07.7 5.0
6   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:32:26.0 00:05:46.3 00:56:39.7 00:05:13.4 6.0
7   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 9 19:35:22.0 00:07:12.9 00:58:09.1 00:06:42.8 7.0
8   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 7 19:33:52.0 00:05:31.9 00:58:20.1 00:06:53.8 (2) 8.0
9   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:34:35.0 00:06:00.7 00:58:34.3 00:07:08.0 9.0
10   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 10 19:36:06.0 00:06:15.2 00:59:50.8 00:08:24.6 10.0
11   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 11 19:39:28.0 00:07:12.9 01:02:15.1 00:10:48.8 11.0
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:44.0 No Time No Time DNC 13.0

Notes

(1)Protested by 83170
(2)Protests 43
(3)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 29, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.81

Division: PHRF B (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:36:37.0 00:07:41.8 00:53:55.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 19:38:29.0 00:08:39.5 00:54:49.5 00:00:54.3 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:37:41.0 00:07:41.8 00:54:59.2 00:01:04.0 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 4 19:39:41.0 00:09:37.2 00:55:03.8 00:01:08.6 4.0
5   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 5 19:42:37.0 00:10:06.1 00:57:30.9 00:03:35.7 5.0
6   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 6 19:44:41.0 00:10:20.5 00:59:20.5 00:05:25.3 6.0
7   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM CRAIG /YOUNG 138 7 19:45:42.0 00:11:03.8 00:59:38.2 00:05:43.0 7.0
8   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 8 19:47:00.0 00:11:03.8 01:00:56.2 00:07:01.0 8.0
9   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 9 19:48:09.0 00:10:20.5 01:02:48.5 00:08:53.3 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 29, 2015 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.81

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   8 LUCKY DUCKY HALL PALMER 129 1 19:30:31.0 00:06:45.1 00:43:45.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 2 19:39:08.0 00:06:16.8 00:52:51.2 00:09:05.3 2.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:08:00.4 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 DNC No Time 00:07:32.2 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 29, 2015 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.14

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:25:46.0 00:04:19.7 00:51:26.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:29:05.0 00:05:46.3 00:53:18.7 00:01:52.4 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:26:40.0 00:03:07.6 00:53:32.4 00:02:06.1 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 4 19:36:37.0 00:07:41.8 00:53:55.2 00:02:29.0 4.0
5   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 9 19:38:29.0 00:08:39.5 00:54:49.5 00:03:23.3 5.0
6   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 19:32:09.0 00:07:12.9 00:54:56.1 00:03:29.8 (1) 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 7 19:37:41.0 00:07:41.8 00:54:59.2 00:03:33.0 7.0
8   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 12 19:39:41.0 00:09:37.2 00:55:03.8 00:03:37.5 8.0
9   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 8 19:33:18.0 00:06:44.0 00:56:34.0 00:05:07.7 9.0
10   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 19:32:26.0 00:05:46.3 00:56:39.7 00:05:13.4 10.0
11   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 15 19:42:37.0 00:10:06.1 00:57:30.9 00:06:04.7 11.0
12   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 13 19:35:22.0 00:07:12.9 00:58:09.1 00:06:42.8 12.0
13   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 10 19:33:52.0 00:05:31.9 00:58:20.1 00:06:53.8 (2) 13.0
14   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 11 19:34:35.0 00:06:00.7 00:58:34.3 00:07:08.0 14.0
15   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 17 19:44:41.0 00:10:20.5 00:59:20.5 00:07:54.2 15.0
16   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM CRAIG /YOUNG 138 18 19:45:42.0 00:11:03.8 00:59:38.2 00:08:12.0 16.0
17   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 14 19:36:06.0 00:06:15.2 00:59:50.8 00:08:24.6 17.0
18   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 19 19:47:00.0 00:11:03.8 01:00:56.2 00:09:30.0 18.0
19   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 16 19:39:28.0 00:07:12.9 01:02:15.1 00:10:48.8 19.0
20   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 20 19:48:09.0 00:10:20.5 01:02:48.5 00:11:22.2 20.0
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:44.0 No Time No Time DNC 22.0

Notes

(1)Protested by 83170
(2)Protests 43

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 28, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.