Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 21, 2015 9:10:08 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:45:51.0 00:05:34.8 01:10:16.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:45:13.0 00:04:01.8 01:11:11.2 00:00:55.0 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:50:55.0 00:07:26.4 01:13:28.6 00:03:12.4 3.0
4   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 4 19:52:20.0 00:07:07.8 01:15:12.2 00:04:56.0 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:54:20.0 00:08:40.8 01:15:39.2 00:05:23.0 5.0
6   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 7 19:55:29.0 00:09:18.0 01:16:11.0 00:05:54.8 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:55:24.0 00:07:45.0 01:17:39.0 00:07:22.8 7.0
8   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 9 19:56:58.0 00:09:18.0 01:17:40.0 00:07:23.8 8.0
9   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 8 19:56:26.0 00:07:26.4 01:18:59.6 00:08:43.4 9.0
10   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 10 19:59:03.0 00:08:40.8 01:20:22.2 00:10:06.0 10.0
11   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 12 19:59:47.0 00:09:18.0 01:20:29.0 00:10:12.8 11.0
12   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 11 19:59:25.0 00:08:03.6 01:21:21.4 00:11:05.2 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 22, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.20

Division: PHRF B (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:56:38.0 00:09:55.2 01:11:42.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:57:07.0 00:09:55.2 01:12:11.8 00:00:29.0 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 20:01:39.0 00:11:09.6 01:15:29.4 00:03:46.6 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 4 20:04:05.0 00:12:24.0 01:16:41.0 00:04:58.2 4.0
5   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 5 20:05:13.0 00:13:01.2 01:17:11.8 00:05:29.0 5.0
6   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 6 20:08:05.0 00:13:19.8 01:19:45.2 00:08:02.4 6.0
7   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 7 20:13:07.0 00:14:15.6 01:23:51.4 00:12:08.6 7.0
8   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM CRAIG /YOUNG 138 8 20:15:58.0 00:14:15.6 01:26:42.4 00:14:59.6 8.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:13:19.8 No Time No Time DNC 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 22, 2015 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.20

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   8 LUCKY DUCKY HALL PALMER 129 1 19:43:41.0 00:07:59.9 00:55:41.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 2 19:59:41.0 00:09:29.2 01:10:11.8 00:14:30.7 2.0
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 DNC No Time 00:08:55.7 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:07:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 22, 2015 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.72

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:45:51.0 00:05:34.8 01:10:16.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:45:13.0 00:04:01.8 01:11:11.2 00:00:55.0 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 19:56:38.0 00:09:55.2 01:11:42.8 00:01:26.6 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 19:57:07.0 00:09:55.2 01:12:11.8 00:01:55.6 4.0
5   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:50:55.0 00:07:26.4 01:13:28.6 00:03:12.4 5.0
6   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 6 19:52:20.0 00:07:07.8 01:15:12.2 00:04:56.0 6.0
7   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 11 20:01:39.0 00:11:09.6 01:15:29.4 00:05:13.2 7.0
8   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 19:54:20.0 00:08:40.8 01:15:39.2 00:05:23.0 8.0
9   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 9 19:55:29.0 00:09:18.0 01:16:11.0 00:05:54.8 9.0
10   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 14 20:04:05.0 00:12:24.0 01:16:41.0 00:06:24.8 10.0
11   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 17 20:05:13.0 00:13:01.2 01:17:11.8 00:06:55.6 11.0
12   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:55:24.0 00:07:45.0 01:17:39.0 00:07:22.8 12.0
13   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 12 19:56:58.0 00:09:18.0 01:17:40.0 00:07:23.8 13.0
14   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 10 19:56:26.0 00:07:26.4 01:18:59.6 00:08:43.4 14.0
15   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 18 20:08:05.0 00:13:19.8 01:19:45.2 00:09:29.0 15.0
16   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 13 19:59:03.0 00:08:40.8 01:20:22.2 00:10:06.0 16.0
17   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 16 19:59:47.0 00:09:18.0 01:20:29.0 00:10:12.8 17.0
18   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 15 19:59:25.0 00:08:03.6 01:21:21.4 00:11:05.2 18.0
19   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 19 20:13:07.0 00:14:15.6 01:23:51.4 00:13:35.2 19.0
20   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM CRAIG /YOUNG 138 20 20:15:58.0 00:14:15.6 01:26:42.4 00:16:26.2 20.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:13:19.8 No Time No Time DNC 22.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 22, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.