Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 2 - AMENDED (distances corrected)

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, July 15, 2015 3:58:20 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:48:10.0 00:06:11.5 01:11:58.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:46:59.0 00:04:28.3 01:12:30.7 00:00:32.2 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 19:52:56.0 00:08:15.4 01:14:40.6 00:02:42.2 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 19:55:08.0 00:10:19.2 01:14:48.8 00:02:50.3 4.0
5   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 3 19:52:53.0 00:07:54.7 01:14:58.3 00:02:59.8 5.0
6   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:56:13.0 00:10:19.2 01:15:53.8 00:03:55.3 6.0
7   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 6 19:55:45.0 00:09:37.9 01:16:07.1 00:04:08.6 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:57:00.0 00:08:36.0 01:18:24.0 00:06:25.5 8.0
9   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 9 19:59:33.0 00:08:15.4 01:21:17.6 00:09:19.2 9.0
10   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 10 20:04:16.0 00:10:19.2 01:23:56.8 00:11:58.3 10.0
11   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 11 20:07:32.0 00:09:37.9 01:27:54.1 00:15:55.6 11.0
12   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 12 20:13:05.0 00:08:56.6 01:34:08.4 00:22:09.9 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 14, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.88

Division: PHRF B (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 20:06:46.0 00:11:00.5 01:20:45.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 20:10:10.0 00:12:23.0 01:22:47.0 00:02:01.4 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 4 20:14:41.0 00:14:26.9 01:25:14.1 00:04:28.6 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 20:11:49.0 00:11:00.5 01:25:48.5 00:05:03.0 4.0
5   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 6 20:17:58.0 00:15:49.4 01:27:08.6 00:06:23.0 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 20:16:44.0 00:13:45.6 01:27:58.4 00:07:12.9 6.0
7   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 7 20:19:28.0 00:15:49.4 01:28:38.6 00:07:53.0 7.0
8   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 20:20:00.0 00:14:47.5 01:30:12.5 00:09:27.0 8.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:14:47.5 No Time No Time DNC 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 14, 2015 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.88

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   8 LUCKY DUCKY HALL PALMER 129 1 19:27:08.0 00:07:23.8 00:39:44.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 2 19:33:10.0 00:08:46.3 00:44:23.7 00:04:39.4 2.0
3   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 3 19:39:43.0 00:06:52.8 00:52:50.2 00:13:06.0 3.0
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 DNC No Time 00:08:15.4 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 14, 2015 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.44

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:48:10.0 00:06:11.5 01:11:58.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:46:59.0 00:04:28.3 01:12:30.7 00:00:32.2 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 19:52:56.0 00:08:15.4 01:14:40.6 00:02:42.2 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 19:55:08.0 00:10:19.2 01:14:48.8 00:02:50.3 4.0
5   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 3 19:52:53.0 00:07:54.7 01:14:58.3 00:02:59.8 5.0
6   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:56:13.0 00:10:19.2 01:15:53.8 00:03:55.3 6.0
7   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 6 19:55:45.0 00:09:37.9 01:16:07.1 00:04:08.6 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:57:00.0 00:08:36.0 01:18:24.0 00:06:25.5 8.0
9   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 10 20:06:46.0 00:11:00.5 01:20:45.5 00:08:47.0 9.0
10   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 9 19:59:33.0 00:08:15.4 01:21:17.6 00:09:19.2 10.0
11   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 12 20:10:10.0 00:12:23.0 01:22:47.0 00:10:48.5 11.0
12   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 11 20:04:16.0 00:10:19.2 01:23:56.8 00:11:58.3 12.0
13   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 15 20:14:41.0 00:14:26.9 01:25:14.1 00:13:15.6 13.0
14   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 13 20:11:49.0 00:11:00.5 01:25:48.5 00:13:50.0 14.0
15   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 17 20:17:58.0 00:15:49.4 01:27:08.6 00:15:10.1 15.0
16   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 14 20:07:32.0 00:09:37.9 01:27:54.1 00:15:55.6 16.0
17   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 16 20:16:44.0 00:13:45.6 01:27:58.4 00:15:59.9 17.0
18   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 19 20:19:28.0 00:15:49.4 01:28:38.6 00:16:40.1 18.0
19   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 20 20:20:00.0 00:14:47.5 01:30:12.5 00:18:14.0 19.0
20   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 18 20:13:05.0 00:08:56.6 01:34:08.4 00:22:09.9 20.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:14:47.5 No Time No Time DNC 22.0

You gotta be kidding!

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 14, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.