Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 1 - AMENDED

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 4, 2015 8:52:10 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:18:53.0 00:03:42.3 00:45:10.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:22:25.0 00:06:50.4 00:45:34.6 00:00:23.9 2.0
3   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:25:06.0 00:08:33.0 00:46:33.0 00:01:22.3 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 19:25:12.0 00:08:33.0 00:46:39.0 00:01:28.3 4.0
5   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:22:12.0 00:05:07.8 00:47:04.2 00:01:53.5 5.0
6   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 19:25:31.0 00:06:50.4 00:48:40.6 00:03:29.9 6.0
7   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 19:26:43.0 00:07:58.8 00:48:44.2 00:03:33.5 7.0
8   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 8 19:27:27.0 00:08:33.0 00:48:54.0 00:03:43.3 8.0
9   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 10 19:28:59.0 00:07:58.8 00:51:00.2 00:05:49.5 9.0
10   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 9 19:28:24.0 00:07:07.5 00:51:16.5 00:06:05.8 10.0
11   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 11 19:29:18.0 00:07:24.6 00:51:53.4 00:06:42.7 11.0
DNC   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 DNC No Time 00:06:33.3 No Time No Time DNC 13.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 7, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.70

Division: PHRF B (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 19:30:44.0 00:10:15.6 00:45:28.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 5 19:32:54.0 00:11:58.2 00:45:55.8 00:00:27.4 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:30:32.0 00:09:07.2 00:46:24.8 00:00:56.4 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 4 19:32:50.0 00:11:24.0 00:46:26.0 00:00:57.6 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:31:23.0 00:09:07.2 00:47:15.8 00:01:47.4 5.0
6   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 6 19:38:15.0 00:13:06.6 00:50:08.4 00:04:40.0 (1) 6.0
7   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM CRAIG /YOUNG 138 8 19:39:34.0 00:13:06.6 00:51:27.4 00:05:59.0 (2) 7.0
8   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 7 19:38:58.0 00:12:15.3 00:51:42.7 00:06:14.3 8.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:12:15.3 No Time No Time DNC 10.0

Notes

(1)Protested by 97921
(2)Protests 163
(3)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 7, 2015 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.70

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 2 19:09:40.0 00:04:42.0 00:24:58.0 00:00:00.0 (1) 1.0
2T   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 1 19:08:40.0 00:05:59.6 00:22:40.5 -00:02:17.6 DSQ(2) 4.0T
2T   8 LUCKY DUCKY HALL PALMER 129 3 No Time 00:05:03.1 -00:05:03.1 -00:30:01.1 RET 4.0T
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 DNC No Time 00:05:38.4 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Protests 63305
(2)Protested by 53401
(3)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 7, 2015 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.35

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:18:53.0 00:03:42.3 00:45:10.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 8 19:30:44.0 00:10:15.6 00:45:28.4 00:00:17.7 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:22:25.0 00:06:50.4 00:45:34.6 00:00:23.9 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 13 19:32:54.0 00:11:58.2 00:45:55.8 00:00:45.1 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 7 19:30:32.0 00:09:07.2 00:46:24.8 00:01:14.1 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 12 19:32:50.0 00:11:24.0 00:46:26.0 00:01:15.3 6.0
7   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:25:06.0 00:08:33.0 00:46:33.0 00:01:22.3 7.0
8   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 19:25:12.0 00:08:33.0 00:46:39.0 00:01:28.3 8.0
9   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:22:12.0 00:05:07.8 00:47:04.2 00:01:53.5 9.0
10   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 9 19:31:23.0 00:09:07.2 00:47:15.8 00:02:05.1 10.0
11   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 19:25:31.0 00:06:50.4 00:48:40.6 00:03:29.9 11.0
12   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 10 19:26:43.0 00:07:58.8 00:48:44.2 00:03:33.5 12.0
13   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 11 19:27:27.0 00:08:33.0 00:48:54.0 00:03:43.3 13.0
14   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 17 19:38:15.0 00:13:06.6 00:50:08.4 00:04:57.7 (1) 14.0
15   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 15 19:28:59.0 00:07:58.8 00:51:00.2 00:05:49.5 15.0
16   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 14 19:28:24.0 00:07:07.5 00:51:16.5 00:06:05.8 16.0
17   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM CRAIG /YOUNG 138 19 19:39:34.0 00:13:06.6 00:51:27.4 00:06:16.7 (2) 17.0
18   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 18 19:38:58.0 00:12:15.3 00:51:42.7 00:06:32.0 18.0
19   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 16 19:29:18.0 00:07:24.6 00:51:53.4 00:06:42.7 19.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:12:15.3 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   83107 SILVERBACK GORDON LATROBE 69 DNC No Time 00:06:33.3 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T

Notes

(1)Protested by 97921
(2)Protests 163

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 7, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.