Sonic Drive In Summer Series

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, June 30, 2015 8:23:02 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:25:51.0 00:07:56.1 00:47:54.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:24:31.0 00:06:20.9 00:48:10.1 00:00:15.2 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 19:26:09.0 00:07:56.1 00:48:12.9 00:00:18.0 3.0
4   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:23:05.0 00:04:45.7 00:48:19.3 00:00:24.4 4.0
5   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:22:06.0 00:03:26.3 00:48:39.7 00:00:44.8 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 19:27:44.0 00:07:24.4 00:50:19.6 00:02:24.7 6.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 19:27:30.0 00:06:20.9 00:51:09.1 00:03:14.2 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:28:02.0 00:06:36.8 00:51:25.2 00:03:30.3 8.0
9   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 9 19:30:16.0 00:07:56.1 00:52:19.9 00:04:25.0 9.0
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:07:24.4 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:06:52.6 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 1, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.29

Division: PHRF B (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:31:49.0 00:08:27.8 00:48:21.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:32:56.0 00:08:27.8 00:49:28.2 00:01:07.0 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 3 19:35:52.0 00:11:06.5 00:49:45.5 00:01:24.3 3.0
4   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 5 19:37:07.0 00:11:22.4 00:50:44.6 00:02:23.4 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 6 19:37:09.0 00:10:34.8 00:51:34.2 00:03:13.0 5.0
6   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 4 19:36:42.0 00:09:31.3 00:52:10.7 00:03:49.5 6.0
7   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 7 19:39:41.0 00:12:10.0 00:52:31.0 00:04:09.8 7.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:11:22.4 No Time No Time DNC 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 1, 2015 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.29

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 1 19:14:58.0 00:06:31.7 00:28:26.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 2 19:20:44.0 00:05:07.2 00:35:36.8 00:07:10.5 2.0
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 DNC No Time 00:06:08.6 No Time No Time DNC 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 1, 2015 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.56

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:25:51.0 00:07:56.1 00:47:54.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:24:31.0 00:06:20.9 00:48:10.1 00:00:15.2 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 19:26:09.0 00:07:56.1 00:48:12.9 00:00:18.0 3.0
4   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:23:05.0 00:04:45.7 00:48:19.3 00:00:24.4 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:31:49.0 00:08:27.8 00:48:21.2 00:00:26.3 5.0
6   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:22:06.0 00:03:26.3 00:48:39.7 00:00:44.8 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 9 19:32:56.0 00:08:27.8 00:49:28.2 00:01:33.3 7.0
8   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 12 19:35:52.0 00:11:06.5 00:49:45.5 00:01:50.6 8.0
9   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 8 19:27:44.0 00:07:24.4 00:50:19.6 00:02:24.7 9.0
10   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 14 19:37:07.0 00:11:22.4 00:50:44.6 00:02:49.7 10.0
11   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 7 19:27:30.0 00:06:20.9 00:51:09.1 00:03:14.2 11.0
12   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 10 19:28:02.0 00:06:36.8 00:51:25.2 00:03:30.3 12.0
13   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 15 19:37:09.0 00:10:34.8 00:51:34.2 00:03:39.3 13.0
14   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 13 19:36:42.0 00:09:31.3 00:52:10.7 00:04:15.8 14.0
15   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 11 19:30:16.0 00:07:56.1 00:52:19.9 00:04:25.0 15.0
16   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 16 19:39:41.0 00:12:10.0 00:52:31.0 00:04:36.1 16.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:11:22.4 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:07:24.4 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:06:52.6 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on June 30, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.