Sonic Drive In Summer Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, June 16, 2015 8:47:40 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:39:54.0 00:09:18.0 01:00:36.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 2 19:38:44.0 00:07:26.4 01:01:17.6 00:00:41.6 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:36:35.0 00:04:01.8 01:02:33.2 00:01:57.2 3.0
4   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 4 19:42:59.0 00:08:03.6 01:04:55.4 00:04:19.4 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:43:14.0 00:07:45.0 01:05:29.0 00:04:53.0 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 6 19:44:25.0 00:08:40.8 01:05:44.2 00:05:08.2 6.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 7 19:48:49.0 00:07:26.4 01:11:22.6 00:10:46.6 7.0
DNS   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 DNS No Time 00:05:34.8 No Time No Time DNS 9.0
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:09:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:09:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:08:40.8 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 17, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.20

Division: PHRF B (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 19:48:43.0 00:11:09.6 01:02:33.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:48:34.0 00:09:55.2 01:03:38.8 00:01:05.4 2.0
3   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 3 19:51:39.0 00:12:24.0 01:04:15.0 00:01:41.6 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 4 19:53:24.0 00:13:01.2 01:05:22.8 00:02:49.4 4.0
5   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 5 19:57:56.0 00:14:15.6 01:08:40.4 00:06:07.0 5.0
6   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 6 19:59:32.0 00:13:19.8 01:11:12.2 00:08:38.8 6.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:13:19.8 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 DNC No Time 00:09:55.2 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 17, 2015 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.20

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 1 19:44:41.0 00:09:29.2 00:55:11.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 DNC No Time 00:08:55.7 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:07:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 17, 2015 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.72

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:39:54.0 00:09:18.0 01:00:36.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 2 19:38:44.0 00:07:26.4 01:01:17.6 00:00:41.6 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:36:35.0 00:04:01.8 01:02:33.2 00:01:57.2 3.0
4   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 7 19:48:43.0 00:11:09.6 01:02:33.4 00:01:57.4 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 6 19:48:34.0 00:09:55.2 01:03:38.8 00:03:02.8 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 9 19:51:39.0 00:12:24.0 01:04:15.0 00:03:39.0 6.0
7   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 4 19:42:59.0 00:08:03.6 01:04:55.4 00:04:19.4 7.0
8   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 10 19:53:24.0 00:13:01.2 01:05:22.8 00:04:46.8 8.0
9   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:43:14.0 00:07:45.0 01:05:29.0 00:04:53.0 9.0
10   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 8 19:44:25.0 00:08:40.8 01:05:44.2 00:05:08.2 10.0
11   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 12 19:57:56.0 00:14:15.6 01:08:40.4 00:08:04.4 11.0
12   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 13 19:59:32.0 00:13:19.8 01:11:12.2 00:10:36.2 12.0
13   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 11 19:48:49.0 00:07:26.4 01:11:22.6 00:10:46.6 13.0
DNS   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 DNS No Time 00:05:34.8 No Time No Time DNS 15.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:13:19.8 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 DNC No Time 00:09:55.2 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:09:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:09:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:08:40.8 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on June 16, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.