Sonic Drive In Summer Series

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, June 9, 2015 7:57:24 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:18:21.0 00:03:01.0 00:45:20.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:22:18.0 00:06:57.6 00:45:20.4 00:00:00.4 2.0
3   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 19:23:32.0 00:06:57.6 00:46:34.4 00:01:14.4 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 19:22:24.0 00:05:34.1 00:46:49.9 00:01:29.9 4.0
5   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:21:11.0 00:04:10.6 00:47:00.4 00:01:40.4 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 6 19:24:42.0 00:06:29.8 00:48:12.2 00:02:52.2 6.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 7 19:26:00.0 00:05:34.1 00:50:25.9 00:05:05.9 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:26:24.0 00:05:48.0 00:50:36.0 00:05:16.0 8.0
9   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 9 19:28:08.0 00:06:01.9 00:52:06.1 00:06:46.0 9.0
10   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 10 19:30:50.0 00:06:29.8 00:54:20.2 00:09:00.2 10.0
DNF   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNF No Time 00:06:57.6 No Time No Time DNF 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 10, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.64

Division: PHRF B (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 1 19:29:21.0 00:08:21.1 00:45:59.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:29:40.0 00:07:25.4 00:47:14.6 00:01:14.7 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 3 19:32:57.0 00:09:44.6 00:48:12.4 00:02:12.5 3.0
4   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 4 19:34:42.0 00:10:40.3 00:49:01.7 00:03:01.8 4.0
5   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 5 19:36:15.0 00:09:58.6 00:51:16.4 00:05:16.6 5.0
6   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 7 19:40:00.0 00:09:58.6 00:55:01.4 00:09:01.6 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 6 19:39:55.0 00:09:16.8 00:55:38.2 00:09:38.3 7.0
DNF   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 DNF No Time 00:07:25.4 No Time No Time DNF 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 10, 2015 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.64

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:29:28.0 00:06:12.0 00:43:16.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 2 19:31:45.0 00:07:54.3 00:43:50.7 00:00:34.7 2.0
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 DNC No Time 00:07:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 10, 2015 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.10

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:18:21.0 00:03:01.0 00:45:20.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:22:18.0 00:06:57.6 00:45:20.4 00:00:00.4 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 6 19:29:21.0 00:08:21.1 00:45:59.9 00:00:39.8 3.0
4   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 19:23:32.0 00:06:57.6 00:46:34.4 00:01:14.4 4.0
5   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 19:22:24.0 00:05:34.1 00:46:49.9 00:01:29.9 5.0
6   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:21:11.0 00:04:10.6 00:47:00.4 00:01:40.4 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 7 19:29:40.0 00:07:25.4 00:47:14.6 00:01:54.5 7.0
8   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 8 19:24:42.0 00:06:29.8 00:48:12.2 00:02:52.2 8.0
9   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 11 19:32:57.0 00:09:44.6 00:48:12.4 00:02:52.3 9.0
10   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 13 19:34:42.0 00:10:40.3 00:49:01.7 00:03:41.6 10.0
11   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 9 19:26:00.0 00:05:34.1 00:50:25.9 00:05:05.9 11.0
12   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 10 19:26:24.0 00:05:48.0 00:50:36.0 00:05:16.0 12.0
13   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 15 19:36:15.0 00:09:58.6 00:51:16.4 00:05:56.4 13.0
14   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 12 19:28:08.0 00:06:01.9 00:52:06.1 00:06:46.0 14.0
15   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 14 19:30:50.0 00:06:29.8 00:54:20.2 00:09:00.2 15.0
16   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 17 19:40:00.0 00:09:58.6 00:55:01.4 00:09:41.4 16.0
17   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 16 19:39:55.0 00:09:16.8 00:55:38.2 00:10:18.2 17.0
DNF   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 DNF No Time 00:07:25.4 No Time No Time DNF 20.0T
DNF   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNF No Time 00:06:57.6 No Time No Time DNF 20.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on June 10, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.