Sonic Drive In Summer Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, June 2, 2015 8:33:38 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:25:20.0 00:08:46.5 00:46:33.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:23:59.0 00:05:15.9 00:48:43.1 00:02:09.6 2.0
3   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 3 19:28:07.0 00:08:46.5 00:49:20.5 00:02:47.0 3.0
4   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 5 19:29:00.0 00:08:46.5 00:50:13.5 00:03:40.0 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:28:44.0 00:08:11.4 00:50:32.6 00:03:59.1 5.0
6   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:29:24.0 00:07:18.8 00:52:05.2 00:05:31.8 6.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 7 19:29:53.0 00:07:01.2 00:52:51.8 00:06:18.3 7.0
DNF   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNF No Time 00:07:36.3 No Time No Time DNF 9.0
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:08:11.4 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:07:01.2 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:03:48.1 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 3, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.85

Division: PHRF B (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 19:32:06.0 00:10:31.8 00:46:34.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:31:30.0 00:09:21.6 00:47:08.4 00:00:34.2 2.0
3   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 4 19:34:34.0 00:11:42.0 00:47:52.0 00:01:17.8 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:32:32.0 00:09:21.6 00:48:10.4 00:01:36.2 4.0
5   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 5 19:36:39.0 00:12:17.1 00:49:21.9 00:02:47.7 5.0
6   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 7 19:41:04.0 00:13:27.3 00:52:36.7 00:06:02.5 6.0
7   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 6 19:40:38.0 00:12:34.7 00:53:03.3 00:06:29.1 7.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:12:34.7 No Time No Time DNC 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 3, 2015 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.85

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:11:00.0 00:05:37.2 00:25:22.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:07:09.9 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 DNC No Time 00:06:44.6 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 3, 2015 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.81

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:25:20.0 00:08:46.5 00:46:33.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 4 19:32:06.0 00:10:31.8 00:46:34.2 00:00:00.7 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:31:30.0 00:09:21.6 00:47:08.4 00:00:34.9 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 10 19:34:34.0 00:11:42.0 00:47:52.0 00:01:18.5 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 19:32:32.0 00:09:21.6 00:48:10.4 00:01:36.9 5.0
6   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:23:59.0 00:05:15.9 00:48:43.1 00:02:09.6 6.0
7   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 6 19:28:07.0 00:08:46.5 00:49:20.5 00:02:47.0 7.0
8   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 12 19:36:39.0 00:12:17.1 00:49:21.9 00:02:48.4 8.0
9   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 8 19:29:00.0 00:08:46.5 00:50:13.5 00:03:40.0 9.0
10   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 19:28:44.0 00:08:11.4 00:50:32.6 00:03:59.1 10.0
11   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 9 19:29:24.0 00:07:18.8 00:52:05.2 00:05:31.8 11.0
12   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 14 19:41:04.0 00:13:27.3 00:52:36.7 00:06:03.2 12.0
13   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 11 19:29:53.0 00:07:01.2 00:52:51.8 00:06:18.3 13.0
14   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 13 19:40:38.0 00:12:34.7 00:53:03.3 00:06:29.8 14.0
DNF   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNF No Time 00:07:36.3 No Time No Time DNF 16.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:12:34.7 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:08:11.4 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:07:01.2 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:03:48.1 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on June 2, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.