Sonic Drive In Summer Series

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 26, 2015 11:00:18 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:21:43.0 00:07:57.0 00:43:46.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:20:36.0 00:04:46.2 00:45:49.8 00:02:03.8 2.0
3   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 19:24:06.0 00:07:57.0 00:46:09.0 00:02:23.0 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:23:00.0 00:06:21.6 00:46:38.4 00:02:52.4 4.0
5   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:24:04.0 00:06:21.6 00:47:42.4 00:03:56.4 5.0
6   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:25:27.0 00:06:37.5 00:48:49.5 00:05:03.5 6.0
7   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 7 19:26:57.0 00:07:25.2 00:49:31.8 00:05:45.8 7.0
8   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 8 19:29:18.0 00:07:57.0 00:51:21.0 00:07:35.0 8.0
9   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 10 19:29:41.0 00:07:25.2 00:52:15.8 00:08:29.8 9.0
10   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 9 19:29:34.0 00:06:53.4 00:52:40.6 00:08:54.6 10.0
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:03:26.7 No Time No Time DNC 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 26, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Division: PHRF B (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 1 19:29:22.0 00:09:32.4 00:44:49.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 4 19:31:32.0 00:11:07.8 00:45:24.2 00:00:34.6 2.0
3   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:31:42.0 00:10:36.0 00:46:06.0 00:01:16.4 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:30:18.0 00:08:28.8 00:46:49.2 00:01:59.6 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:30:30.0 00:08:28.8 00:47:01.2 00:02:11.6 5.0
6   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 6 19:35:57.0 00:11:23.7 00:49:33.3 00:04:43.7 6.0
7   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 7 19:38:14.0 00:12:11.4 00:51:02.6 00:06:13.0 7.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:11:23.7 No Time No Time DNC 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 26, 2015 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 2 19:15:06.0 00:06:34.7 00:28:31.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:14:27.0 00:05:09.6 00:29:17.4 00:00:46.1 2.0
3     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 3 19:15:47.0 00:06:11.5 00:29:35.5 00:01:04.2 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 26, 2015 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.58

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:21:43.0 00:07:57.0 00:43:46.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 6 19:29:22.0 00:09:32.4 00:44:49.6 00:01:03.6 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 10 19:31:32.0 00:11:07.8 00:45:24.2 00:01:38.2 3.0
4   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:20:36.0 00:04:46.2 00:45:49.8 00:02:03.8 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 11 19:31:42.0 00:10:36.0 00:46:06.0 00:02:20.0 5.0
6   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 19:24:06.0 00:07:57.0 00:46:09.0 00:02:23.0 6.0
7   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:23:00.0 00:06:21.6 00:46:38.4 00:02:52.4 7.0
8   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 7 19:30:18.0 00:08:28.8 00:46:49.2 00:03:03.2 8.0
9   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 9 19:30:30.0 00:08:28.8 00:47:01.2 00:03:15.2 9.0
10   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:24:04.0 00:06:21.6 00:47:42.4 00:03:56.4 10.0
11   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:25:27.0 00:06:37.5 00:48:49.5 00:05:03.5 11.0
12   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 12 19:26:57.0 00:07:25.2 00:49:31.8 00:05:45.8 12.0
13   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 16 19:35:57.0 00:11:23.7 00:49:33.3 00:05:47.3 13.0
14   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 17 19:38:14.0 00:12:11.4 00:51:02.6 00:07:16.6 14.0
15   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 13 19:29:18.0 00:07:57.0 00:51:21.0 00:07:35.0 15.0
16   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 15 19:29:41.0 00:07:25.2 00:52:15.8 00:08:29.8 16.0
17   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 14 19:29:34.0 00:06:53.4 00:52:40.6 00:08:54.6 17.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:11:23.7 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:03:26.7 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on May 26, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.