Spring Series

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 19, 2015 10:20:22 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:20:15.0 00:04:33.8 00:45:41.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:19:35.0 00:03:17.7 00:46:17.3 00:00:36.1 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:23:26.0 00:07:05.9 00:46:20.1 00:00:38.9 3.0
4   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 3 19:23:15.0 00:06:20.2 00:46:54.8 00:01:13.5 4.0
5   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:23:36.0 00:06:05.0 00:47:31.0 00:01:49.7 5.0
6   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 6 19:23:44.0 00:06:05.0 00:47:39.0 00:01:57.7 6.0
7   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 7 19:25:13.0 00:06:35.5 00:48:37.5 00:02:56.3 7.0
8   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 8 19:27:24.0 00:07:36.3 00:49:47.7 00:04:06.5 8.0
9   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 9 19:28:45.0 00:07:36.3 00:51:08.7 00:05:27.5 9.0
10   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 10 19:29:41.0 00:07:05.9 00:52:35.1 00:06:53.9 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 20, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.07

Division: PHRF B (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 3 19:32:10.0 00:10:38.8 00:46:31.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:30:24.0 00:08:06.7 00:47:17.3 00:00:46.1 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 4 19:32:37.0 00:09:07.6 00:48:29.4 00:01:58.3 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:31:56.0 00:08:06.7 00:48:49.3 00:02:18.1 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:34:04.0 00:10:08.4 00:48:55.6 00:02:24.4 5.0
6   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 6 19:38:47.0 00:10:54.0 00:52:53.0 00:06:21.8 6.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:10:54.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 20, 2015 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.07

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:17:00.0 00:05:36.0 00:31:24.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 2 19:21:16.0 00:07:08.4 00:34:07.6 00:02:43.6 2.0
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 DNC No Time 00:06:43.2 No Time No Time DNC 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 20, 2015 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.80

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (17 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:20:15.0 00:04:33.8 00:45:41.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:19:35.0 00:03:17.7 00:46:17.3 00:00:36.1 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:23:26.0 00:07:05.9 00:46:20.1 00:00:38.9 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 10 19:32:10.0 00:10:38.8 00:46:31.2 00:00:50.0 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 3 19:23:15.0 00:06:20.2 00:46:54.8 00:01:13.5 5.0
6   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 8 19:30:24.0 00:08:06.7 00:47:17.3 00:01:36.1 6.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:23:36.0 00:06:05.0 00:47:31.0 00:01:49.7 7.0
8   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 6 19:23:44.0 00:06:05.0 00:47:39.0 00:01:57.7 8.0
9   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 12 19:32:37.0 00:09:07.6 00:48:29.4 00:02:48.2 9.0
10   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 7 19:25:13.0 00:06:35.5 00:48:37.5 00:02:56.3 10.0
11   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 9 19:31:56.0 00:08:06.7 00:48:49.3 00:03:08.1 11.0
12   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 14 19:34:04.0 00:10:08.4 00:48:55.6 00:03:14.4 12.0
13   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 11 19:27:24.0 00:07:36.3 00:49:47.7 00:04:06.5 13.0
14   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 13 19:28:45.0 00:07:36.3 00:51:08.7 00:05:27.5 14.0
15   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 15 19:29:41.0 00:07:05.9 00:52:35.1 00:06:53.9 15.0
16   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 16 19:38:47.0 00:10:54.0 00:52:53.0 00:07:11.8 16.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:10:54.0 No Time No Time DNC 18.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on May 19, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.