Spring Series

Race 5 (REVISED)

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 19, 2015 10:20:22 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:39:37.0 00:07:26.4 01:02:10.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:37:54.0 00:05:34.8 01:02:19.2 00:00:08.6 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:36:34.0 00:04:01.8 01:02:32.2 00:00:21.6 3.0
4   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:42:08.0 00:09:18.0 01:02:50.0 00:00:39.4 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:42:56.0 00:07:45.0 01:05:11.0 00:03:00.4 5.0
6   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 19:43:50.0 00:07:26.4 01:06:23.6 00:04:13.0 6.0
7   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 19:46:43.0 00:08:40.8 01:08:02.2 00:05:51.6 7.0
8   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 8 19:47:09.0 00:08:03.6 01:09:05.4 00:06:54.8 8.0
9   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 9 19:50:23.0 00:09:18.0 01:11:05.0 00:08:54.4 9.0
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:08:40.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 12, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.20

Division: PHRF B (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:46:02.0 00:09:55.2 01:01:06.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 19:47:54.0 00:11:09.6 01:01:44.4 00:00:37.6 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:48:12.0 00:09:55.2 01:03:16.8 00:02:10.0 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 4 19:52:30.0 00:13:01.2 01:04:28.8 00:03:22.0 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:54:53.0 00:12:24.0 01:07:29.0 00:06:22.2 5.0
6   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 6 20:04:20.0 00:13:19.8 01:16:00.2 00:14:53.4 6.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:13:19.8 No Time No Time DNC 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 12, 2015 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.20

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:35:12.0 00:07:26.4 00:47:45.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 2 19:38:13.0 00:09:29.2 00:48:43.8 00:00:58.2 2.0
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 DNC No Time 00:08:55.7 No Time No Time DNC 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 12, 2015 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.72

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (17 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 4 19:46:02.0 00:09:55.2 01:01:06.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 6 19:47:54.0 00:11:09.6 01:01:44.4 00:00:37.6 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:39:37.0 00:07:26.4 01:02:10.6 00:01:03.8 3.0
4   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:37:54.0 00:05:34.8 01:02:19.2 00:01:12.4 4.0
5   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:36:34.0 00:04:01.8 01:02:32.2 00:01:25.4 5.0
6   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 19:42:08.0 00:09:18.0 01:02:50.0 00:01:43.2 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 8 19:48:12.0 00:09:55.2 01:03:16.8 00:02:10.0 7.0
8   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 12 19:52:30.0 00:13:01.2 01:04:28.8 00:03:22.0 8.0
9   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 7 19:42:56.0 00:07:45.0 01:05:11.0 00:04:04.2 9.0
10   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 9 19:43:50.0 00:07:26.4 01:06:23.6 00:05:16.8 10.0
11   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 13 19:54:53.0 00:12:24.0 01:07:29.0 00:06:22.2 11.0
12   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 10 19:46:43.0 00:08:40.8 01:08:02.2 00:06:55.4 12.0
13   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 11 19:47:09.0 00:08:03.6 01:09:05.4 00:07:58.6 13.0
14   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 14 19:50:23.0 00:09:18.0 01:11:05.0 00:09:58.2 14.0
15   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 15 20:04:20.0 00:13:19.8 01:16:00.2 00:14:53.4 15.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:13:19.8 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:08:40.8 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on May 12, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.