Spring Series

Race 4 (REVISED)

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 19, 2015 10:20:22 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:16:40.0 00:02:52.8 00:43:47.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:20:35.0 00:06:12.1 00:44:22.9 00:00:35.6 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:19:42.0 00:05:19.0 00:44:23.0 00:00:35.8 3.0
4   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:18:55.0 00:03:59.2 00:44:55.8 00:01:08.6 4.0
5   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 19:21:39.0 00:06:38.7 00:45:00.3 00:01:13.1 5.0
6   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:21:35.0 00:05:19.0 00:46:16.0 00:02:28.8 6.0
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:06:38.7 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:12.1 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:05:45.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:05:32.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 5, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.43

Division: PHRF B (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:24:06.0 00:07:05.3 00:42:00.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 19:26:00.0 00:07:58.4 00:43:01.6 00:01:00.8 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:25:09.0 00:07:05.3 00:43:03.7 00:01:03.0 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 5 19:27:47.0 00:09:18.2 00:43:28.8 00:01:28.1 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 4 19:27:33.0 00:08:51.6 00:43:41.4 00:01:40.7 5.0
DNF   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNF No Time 00:09:31.5 No Time No Time DNF 7.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:09:31.5 No Time No Time DNC 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 5, 2015 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.43

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:16:36.0 00:05:03.6 00:31:32.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 2 19:20:04.0 00:06:27.1 00:33:36.9 00:02:04.5 2.0
3     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 3 19:25:12.0 00:06:04.3 00:39:07.7 00:07:35.3 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 5, 2015 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.53

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (17 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:24:06.0 00:07:05.3 00:42:00.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 7 19:26:00.0 00:07:58.4 00:43:01.6 00:01:00.8 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 19:25:09.0 00:07:05.3 00:43:03.7 00:01:03.0 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 11 19:27:47.0 00:09:18.2 00:43:28.8 00:01:28.1 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 10 19:27:33.0 00:08:51.6 00:43:41.4 00:01:40.7 5.0
6   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:16:40.0 00:02:52.8 00:43:47.2 00:01:46.5 6.0
7   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 6 19:20:35.0 00:06:12.1 00:44:22.9 00:02:22.2 7.0
8   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 19:19:42.0 00:05:19.0 00:44:23.0 00:02:22.3 8.0
9   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:18:55.0 00:03:59.2 00:44:55.8 00:02:55.1 9.0
10   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 9 19:21:39.0 00:06:38.7 00:45:00.3 00:02:59.6 10.0
11   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 8 19:21:35.0 00:05:19.0 00:46:16.0 00:04:15.3 11.0
DNF   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNF No Time 00:09:31.5 No Time No Time DNF 13.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:09:31.5 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:06:38.7 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:12.1 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:05:45.5 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:05:32.2 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on May 6, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.