Spring Series

Race 2 (REVISED)

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 19, 2015 10:20:22 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:35:16.0 00:05:29.9 00:59:46.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:39:25.0 00:07:19.9 01:02:05.1 00:02:19.0 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:36:18.0 00:03:58.3 01:02:19.7 00:02:33.7 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:42:28.0 00:08:33.2 01:03:54.8 00:04:08.7 4.0
5   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 19:44:46.0 00:09:09.9 01:05:36.1 00:05:50.0 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 19:45:25.0 00:09:09.9 01:06:15.1 00:06:29.0 6.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 7 19:45:51.0 00:07:19.9 01:08:31.1 00:08:45.0 7.0
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:08:33.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:07:56.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:07:38.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 21, 2015 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.11

Division: PHRF B (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:46:15.0 00:09:46.6 01:01:28.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:47:16.0 00:09:46.6 01:02:29.4 00:01:01.0 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 4 19:51:58.0 00:12:49.9 01:04:08.1 00:02:39.7 3.0
4   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 19:51:13.0 00:10:59.9 01:05:13.1 00:03:44.7 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:53:18.0 00:12:13.2 01:06:04.8 00:04:36.4 5.0
6   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 6 19:54:35.0 00:13:08.2 01:06:26.8 00:04:58.4 6.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:13:08.2 No Time No Time DNC 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 21, 2015 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.11

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:26:09.0 00:07:15.6 00:38:53.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 144 2 19:32:43.0 00:08:42.7 00:44:00.3 00:05:06.9 2.0
3   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 3 19:33:38.0 00:09:15.4 00:44:22.6 00:05:29.2 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 21, 2015 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.63

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (17 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:35:16.0 00:05:29.9 00:59:46.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 4 19:46:15.0 00:09:46.6 01:01:28.4 00:01:42.4 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:39:25.0 00:07:19.9 01:02:05.1 00:02:19.0 3.0
4   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:36:18.0 00:03:58.3 01:02:19.7 00:02:33.7 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 19:47:16.0 00:09:46.6 01:02:29.4 00:02:43.4 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 6 19:42:28.0 00:08:33.2 01:03:54.8 00:04:08.7 6.0
7   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 11 19:51:58.0 00:12:49.9 01:04:08.1 00:04:22.1 7.0
8   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 10 19:51:13.0 00:10:59.9 01:05:13.1 00:05:27.1 8.0
9   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:44:46.0 00:09:09.9 01:05:36.1 00:05:50.0 9.0
10   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 12 19:53:18.0 00:12:13.2 01:06:04.8 00:06:18.7 10.0
11   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 8 19:45:25.0 00:09:09.9 01:06:15.1 00:06:29.0 11.0
12   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 13 19:54:35.0 00:13:08.2 01:06:26.8 00:06:40.8 12.0
13   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 9 19:45:51.0 00:07:19.9 01:08:31.1 00:08:45.0 13.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:13:08.2 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:08:33.2 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:07:56.6 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:07:38.2 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on April 22, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.