Jim Fox Memorial Series

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, August 15, 2014 5:28:54 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 3 2 2 1 [4] 8.00 1
2 43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 2 5 1 [7] 1 9.00 2
3 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 1 3 3 4 [11/DNC] 11.00 3
4 83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN [4] 4 4 2 3 13.00 4
5 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 5 [6] 4.8/RDG(1) 3 5 17.80 5
6 252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 6 5.3/RDG(2) 5 [8] 2 18.30 6
7 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 8 7 7 5 [11/DNC] 27.00 7
8 82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 7 9 6 6 [11/DNC] 28.00 8
9 93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS [10/DNF] 8 8 9 6 31.00 9
10 25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK [11/DNC] 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 44.00 10

Notes

(1)R/C
(2)R/C
(3)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(4)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 2 3 2 3 10.00 1
2 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 4 2 1 4 11.00 2
3 22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 6 4 3 1 14.00 3
4 246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 3 5 4 2 14.00 4
5 43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 1 1 5 12/DNC 19.00 5
6 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 5 6(1) 7 5 23.00 6
7 73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 7 8 6 12/DNC 33.00 7
8 93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 9 10 10/DNF 6 35.00 8
9 63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 8 12/DSQ(2) 8 12/DNC 40.00 9
10 83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 12/DNC 7 12/DNC 12/DNC 43.00 10
11 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 10 9 12/DNC 12/DNC 43.00 11

Notes

(1)Protested 63305
(2)Protested by 40582
(3)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(4)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD [7/DNC] 3 2 1 1 7.00 1
2   SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 1 [4] 3 3 2 9.00 2
3 71 OLD PAINT REILLY SHANNAHAN [7/DNC] 1 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 16.00 3
4   QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON [7/DNC] 2 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 18.00 4
5 169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 3/DNF 5 5/DNF 5/DNF [7/DNC] 18.00 5
6 53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI [7/DNC] 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 28.00 6

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since the update on July 30, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.